Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. D-Styles (born July 6, 1972 in the Philippines) is generally regarded as one of the most skilled scratch DJs in the world. His Phantazmagorea album,…

  2. The Invisibl Skratch Piklz were a group of American/Latin/Filipino turntablists.

    The members of the group were originally hip-hop DJs, who were…

  3. There aren't many DJs in today's world of music that can claim technical mastery of the lost art of DJing. Spinbad, on the other hand, can blend,…

  4. Anthony Williams, better known as Roc Raida, was an American DJ, turntablist, producer and member of legendary DJ group The X-Ecutioners. Roc…

  5. DJ Rectangle is an American hip hop DJ/turntablist and hip hop/R&B record producer. He is best known for his battle records and party-friendly…

  6. DJ Dara is an Irish drum and bass DJ operating mainly in North America. He is a member in the D'n'B group known as the Planet of the Drums. This…

  7. A collaborative work by Cut Chemist and DJ Shortkut. (See their individual pages for other work each has done.)

  8. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  9. Born: Oct 15, 1975 in San Francisco, California

    Birth Name: Jonathan Cruz
    Genre: Rap
    Instrument: Scratching, Producer, Engineer
    Representative…

  10. Z-Trip (born Zach Sciacca) is a Phoenix, Arizona native. He was known early in his career for performing with the Bombshelter DJs (DJ Emile, DJ…

  11. Atlanta's Own.

    “In Faust’s hands, turntablism is as breakneck virtuosic as bebop, as bereft of melody as modern classical– but way to committed to…

  12. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  13. Ricci Rucker aka The Ruckazoid is an American producer, DJ and composer. He designed Vestax's "The Controller One", the first turntable to be…

  14. Great Tag-team routines with a lot of feeling, effort, and direction by Klever and Craze. Scratch masters.

  15. Shortee is recognized as one of the most diverse & technically skilled female DJs in the world & her career is highlighted by an unparalleled series…

  16. Stones Throw Bio:

    DJ Design comes from the same time and place in Hip Hip history as Peanut Butter Wolf - from the south San Francisco Bay…

  17. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  18. DJ Rhettmatic is a turntablist from LA who is an integral part of the World Famous Beat Junkies. Known for his technical beat juggling routines…

  19. The Vienna-based producer and DJ trio - Buzz, The Bionic Kid & Zuzee, founded in 1997 - has expanded the borders of hiphop on the map and dared…

Pagination

API Calls