February 2013
Date | Status | Name and support | Venue | Attendees |
---|---|---|---|---|
Randolph's Leap,
Jo Mando,
Snowgoose
|
The Queen's Hall
Edinburgh
United Kingdom
|
3 went | ||
Don't want to see ads? Upgrade Now |
March 2013
Date | Status | Name and support | Venue | Attendees |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pumajaw,
Conquering Animal Sound,
Plum
|
The Voodoo Rooms
Edinburgh
United Kingdom
|
4 went |
April 2013
Date | Status | Name and support | Venue | Attendees |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rob St. John,
David Orphan,
Ian Humberstone,
Iona Magnetic,
Tom Western
|
Scottish Storytelling Centre
Edinburgh
United Kingdom
|
|||
Meursault,
Dan Willson,
Found
|
Liquid Room
Edinburgh
United Kingdom
|
11 went | ||
Hebronix
|
The Classic Grand
Glasgow
United Kingdom
|
50 went |
May 2013
Date | Status | Name and support | Venue | Attendees |
---|---|---|---|---|
100HandSlap,
arcadecoma.,
Astral Cat,
Bit Face,
Comptroller,
_ensnare_,
Euan McKenzie,
Ferretberserker,
Galaxy Wolf
|
The Banshee Labyrinth
Edinburgh
United Kingdom
|
1 went | ||
Made of Glass,
Dems,
Discopolis,
Dutch Uncles,
Jonnie Common,
Machines in Heaven,
River of Slime & Lomond Campbell,
The Machine Room,
This is Magic
|
The Electric Circus
Edinburgh
United Kingdom
|
4 went | ||
|
The Caves
Edinburgh
United Kingdom
|
9 went | ||
Magic Arm
|
The Caves
Edinburgh
United Kingdom
|
1 went | ||
Eagleowl
|
Pleasance Theatre
Edinburgh
United Kingdom
|
3 went | ||
Baby Strange,
Beta & Kappa,
Bill Ryder-Jones,
Blindfolds,
Brave,
Chris Devotion & The Expectations,
Divorce,
Donald Macdonald & The Islands,
Eugene Twist
|
Various Venues
Glasgow
United Kingdom
|
28 went | ||
|
The Electric Circus
Edinburgh
United Kingdom
|
1 went |
June 2013
Date | Status | Name and support | Venue | Attendees |
---|---|---|---|---|
Peter Stampfel
|
Mono
Glasgow
United Kingdom
|
5 went | ||
The Wake
|
CCA / Centre for Contemporary Arts
Glasgow
United Kingdom
|
18 went | ||
Billy Bragg
|
The Queen's Hall
Edinburgh
United Kingdom
|
5 went | ||
Toby Goodshank,
Lach
|
Henry's Cellar Bar
Edinburgh
United Kingdom
|
|||
|
O2 ABC
Glasgow
United Kingdom
|
12 went | ||
|
O2 ABC
Glasgow
United Kingdom
|
28 went | ||
Lucinda Williams,
Doug Pettibone
|
The Queen's Hall
Edinburgh
United Kingdom
|
4 went |
July 2013
Date | Status | Name and support | Venue | Attendees |
---|---|---|---|---|
|
Liquid Room
Edinburgh
United Kingdom
|
5 went | ||
Capitals,
Machines in Heaven
|
The Electric Circus
Edinburgh
United Kingdom
|
2 went | ||
Finnmark!,
Woog Riots
|
Wee Red Bar
Edinburgh
United Kingdom
|
August 2013
Date | Status | Name and support | Venue | Attendees |
---|---|---|---|---|
Orkestra Del Sol
|
The Queen's Hall
Edinburgh
United Kingdom
|
1 went | ||
The Nature Boys
|
The Electric Circus
Edinburgh
United Kingdom
|
9 went | ||
Ballboy
|
Liquid Room
Edinburgh
United Kingdom
|
2 went | ||
GUMS!,
The Middle Ones
|
Wee Red Bar
Edinburgh
United Kingdom
|
1 went | ||
Cancelled |
Conquering Animal Sound,
Honeyblood
|
Liquid Room
Edinburgh
United Kingdom
|
4 went | |
|
Liquid Room
Edinburgh
United Kingdom
|
3 went |
September 2013
Date | Status | Name and support | Venue | Attendees |
---|---|---|---|---|
Now Wakes the Sea,
Rory Sutherland (Broken Records)
|
The Banshee Labyrinth
Edinburgh
United Kingdom
|
1 went | ||
Pumajaw,
Candythief
|
The Voodoo Rooms
Edinburgh
United Kingdom
|
1 went |