A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Lucia Pamela (May 1, 1904 in St Louis, Missouri – July 25, 2002, Los Angeles, California) was an American musician, bandleader, and eccentric. She is…

  2. Elva Ruby Connes (October 5, 1907–June 28, 1997), who recorded under the name Mrs. Miller, was an American singer who gained some fame in the…

  3. Florence Foster Jenkins (1868–26 November 1944) was an American soprano who became famous for her complete lack of singing ability.

    From her…

  4. Loveable Liberian eccentric who conjures up a heavenly hash of Nina Simone and Lucia Pamela. Though not a politico by profession, the late "Ma…

  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. What can I say about Shooby that he hasn't been said before? Shooby Taylor, a mystery to many, knew he had a gift the first time he opened his…

  7. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  8. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  9. Luie Luie has to be the most jaw-dropping one-man-band lounge act found to date. The "Touchy" serves as an conceptual dance album, an…

  10. Y. Bhekhirst is an outsider musician about whom next to nothing is known, but whose one album, Hot in the Airport, released in New York on HDG…

  11. Bingo Gazingo was an elderly poet and former postal worker from New York City. Two versions, each also titled Bingo Gazingo, have been released of…

  12. Alvin Dahn (rhymes with "man") is a former college custodial engineer and mausoleum crypt salesman. In the early 1990s, convinced that pop stardom…

  13. Larry "Wild Man" Fischer was born Lawrence Wayne Fischer, 1945 in Los Angeles, USA. Fischer has been variously described as a jobless, homeless,…

  14. B. J. Snowden is a singer, songwriter and performer based out of Massachusetts. A graduate of the Berklee College of Music, she earns her living…

  15. Jack Mudurian loves to sing. It's as simple as that. Ask him to sing, and sing he will. Claiming a repertoire of "almost as many songs as Sinatra,"…

  16. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  17. In a genre full of colorful characters, Buddy Max is certainly not the most famous, but might be the most weird. Collectors of oddball,…

  18. The only known information about Diabetic Socks is that a CD titled Diabetic Socks - Left Overs (rough) was sent to someone in Brooklyn, NY. Once…

  19. Tangela Tricoli (real name Angela Masson) was the first woman to be type-rated on the Boeing 747 on June 30, 1984.

    Masson began flying lessons at…

  20. Joah Valley

    Real Name:
    Clyde Diltz

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls