Playing via Spotify Playing via YouTube
Skip to YouTube video

Loading player…

Scrobble from Spotify?

Connect your Spotify account to your Last.fm account and scrobble everything you listen to, from any Spotify app on any device or platform.

Connect to Spotify

Dismiss

A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Related Tags

Viña del Mar, Valparaíso, Valparaíso, Chile (1983 – present)

Real Name: Norma Monserrat Bustamante Laferte Mon Laferte (born May 2, 1983 in Viña del Mar, Chile) is a Chilean singer and songwriter. She started in music very early, at the age of 13 she entered the music conservatory in Viña del Mar to study voice and music for 4 years, during this time Monserrat sang in several stages, for example in the Chilean TV show called "Rojo, Fama Contra Fama". In 2003, she released "La chica de rojo", achieving… read more

Top Tracks

Top Albums

Similar Artists

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

Top Listeners

People Listening Now

API Calls