Playing via Spotify Playing via YouTube
Skip to YouTube video

Loading player…

Scrobble from Spotify?

Connect your Spotify account to your Last.fm account and scrobble everything you listen to, from any Spotify app on any device or platform.

Connect to Spotify

Dismiss

A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Related Tags

(1989 – present)

This is his Japanese artist page. For his Korean releases, we suggest searching under his Korean name "대성" (Daesung)

Daesung (born Kang Daesung 강대성 on April 26, 1989 in Seoul, South Korea) is a member of South Korean hip hop group Big Bang. Since his debut, he has released solo singles, performed in musicals, and became a member of reality-variety series Family Outing.

Stage Name: Daesung (대성) | D-Lite in BIGBANG Birth Name: Kang Daesung (강대성) Birthdate: April 26… read more

Top Tracks

Top Albums

Similar Artists

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

Top Listeners

People Listening Now

API Calls