Playing via Spotify Playing via YouTube
Skip to YouTube video

Loading player…

Scrobble from Spotify?

Connect your Spotify account to your Last.fm account and scrobble everything you listen to, from any Spotify app on any device or platform.

Connect to Spotify

Dismiss

A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Related Tags

Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States (1967 – present)

Copied from Discogs (http://www.discogs.com/artist/Boo+Williams):

Real Name: Willie Griffin

Born July 20, 1967 in Chicago, Boo Williams has been a part of the city's house music entourage since 1981. This was when he first stepped up to the turntables and started DJing. Later on in the 1990's, Boo began production and then later remixing in '93. He started out parting on the city's south side soon introduced to Glenn Underground who got him started in… read more

Top Tracks

Top Albums

Similar Artists

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

Top Listeners

API Calls