A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. G.R.P.
    / artists (G)
    Name Variations: All | G.R.P. | Gangsta Rhyme Posse
    3 for sale in the Discogs Marketplace

    Sort releases by: Title, Format,…

  2. Hailing from East Palo Alto, California, Sean T (born Sean Thompson) started out as a DJ in 1989. By 1992, he was producing and rapping. He…

  3. Bound By Brothers was a gangsta rap group from the eastside of Oklahoma City, Oklahoma.

    Their album, “OKC Funk” was released in 1997 by Black…

  4. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. Playya 1000 is responsible for putting Tulsa, Oklahoma, on the hip-hop map, dropping heat for the last 18 years.

    As a member of the local…

  7. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  8. Swoop G is an American rapper from Long Beach, California, formerly signed to Death Row Records but never release an album on the label. He…

  9. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  10. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  11. Ghetto Kaos is group from Kansas City, MO. They released album called "Guilty As Charged" is 1994, album was produced by Playya 1000. Group's…

  12. Emerging back on the scene with their forth coming album, is the Savvy Veteran Duo from the streets of Los Angeles California, L.O.L. If patiencs…

  13. Kenneth Jackson Jr. (February 17, 1975 - October 13, 1996), better Known by his stage name G-Slimm, was an American rapper from New Orleans, LA…

  14. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  15. The Dove Shack is a G-Funk group from Long Beach, California. Consisting of C-Knight, Bo-Roc and 2Scoops, the group made their debut with the…

  16. Fo' Clips Eclipse, born in Compton, Los Angeles, is a G-Funk rapper from the West Coast who has only released one album, 1995's Just Be Thankful. It…

  17. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  18. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  19. US Rapper from Phoenix, Arizona. He released just one album called "Vision Of A Dream"

  20. Mass 187 were the most famous gangsta rap group to emerge from Kansas City, Missouri and, along with Bone-Thugs-N-Harmony and (Tung) Twista,…

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls