A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Patrick Juvet (born August 21, 1950, in Montreux, Switzerland) is a former model turned singer-songwriter, with a string of hit records in France.…

  2. Gino Soccio is a French Canadian disco producer, who was born in 1955 in Montreal and now resides in Quebec.

    Made his first solo album in 1979…

  3. The Ritchie Family is the name of an American vocal group, based in Philadelphia, who achieved many hits from the mid 1970s to the early 1980s. The…

  4. Andrea Marie Truden, better known as Andrea True (born July 26, 1943 and died November 7, 2011) was a singer and pornographic actress. In…

  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. Sylvester James (September 6, 1944 in Los Angeles, California – December 16, 1988 in San Francisco, California) was an American disco and soul…

  7. First Choice is a three-piece 70s disco girl group, similar to The Three Degrees but more sassy, with Rochelle Fleming on lead. "I got something for…

  8. Donna Summer (born 31 December 1948, died 17 May 2012) was one of seven children raised by devout Christian parents. She sang in church, and in…

  9. Imagination were a three piece soul music band from the United Kingdom in the early 1980s, sometimes described as Britain's first black supergroup.…

  10. Claudja Barry is a Jamaica-born, Toronto-raised singer-songwriter who has remained active since the start of her career in the early 1970s. Her…

  11. Silver Convention was a German disco recording act of the 1970s. The group was first named "Silver Bird Convention" or "Silver Bird".

    The group…

  12. This was the group that Celi Bee was with before she became a solo artist. They scored hits with such Eurodisco songs as "Superman" and "One…

  13. The Love Unlimited Orchestra, formed by Barry White, was a 40-piece string-laden orchestra that served as a backing unit for White and spin-off…

  14. Santa Esmeralda is a U.S./French Disco group formed in the 1970s, which earned a #1 club hit in 1977 with a cover version of the song "Don't Let…

  15. Loleatta Holloway (November 5, 1946 – March 21, 2011) was an American singer, mainly known for disco songs such as "Hit and Run" and "Love…

  16. Dr. Buzzard's Original Savannah Band was one of the most original musical ensembles of the disco era. They were formed in the Bronx in 1974 by…

  17. Gary's Gang was a disco group based in Queens, New York, consisted of members: Jay Leon-trombone, Bob Forman-sax/flute, Rino…

  18. Don Ray
    Real Name:
    Raymond Donnez
    Profile:
    Don Ray was a musician with Alec Costandinos and his name appears on many of Alec's albums. His solo…

  19. Anny Chancel (later known as Sheila) was born on August 16, 1946 in Paris, France. She became a pop/rock star in France in the 1960s, but her…

  20. The Three Degrees are a female Philadelphia soul and disco vocal musical group, formed in 1963 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. Although it has always…

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls