A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Gwangju, Korea, Republic of (1986 – present)

Stage Name : U-KNOW | U-Know Yun Ho (유노윤호 or 瑜鹵允浩) Real Name: Jung Yun Ho (정윤호, 鄭允浩) Birthdate: February 6, 1986 (1986-02-06) (age 23) Birthplace: Gwangju (광주) Position: Bass Baritone, Leader

Secured his spot in TVXQ through a dance competition in which he won first place. Prior to this, he accumulated some musical experience as a rapper and backup dancer for K-pop singer DANA. As a dancer, he accompanied many Korean singers, travelling to China as well. Jung debuted as U-Know… read more

Top Tracks

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

Similar Artists

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

Top Listeners

People Listening Now

API Calls