A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Tuoni is a finnish thrash metal band formed in Lahti, Finland in 2003.

    Current line-up consists of Aki Hanttu (Aksu Hanttu) (vocals, drums),…

  2. Natsipaska is a Finnish comic rock project founded by former band members of the present Finnish industrial metal band Ruoska. "Natsipaska" is…

  3. One-man-project from Northern Finland, Kolari. Humorous lyrics combined with harsh EBM and hardcore.

  4. Scorngrain was born in spring 2001 when Eniac (drums & programming) and Dr. Mike Lederfaust (guitar & programming) got together in order to…

  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. Children of Boredom (nowadays called Boredomi) emerged to everyones knowledge in September 2002. It fast gained success on the Internet at…

  7. Kylähullut is a Punk Rock band formed in Finland in 2003 by Klamydia's Vesku Jokinen, Children of Bodom's Alexi Laiho. Ajattara's Tonmi Lillman used…

  8. CMX / Kotiteollisuus feat. 51koodia was a fusion of band's CMX, Kotiteollisuus and 51koodia.
    The group only released one single, 2007's Vapaus johtaa…

  9. Larharyhmä is Finnish rock group, that makes parody out of modern pop-phenomenons, but only in finnish language. All of the members of…

  10. Heavy Metal Perse (Heavy Metal Arse in Finnish) was founded in Kajaani, Finland in May 2000 by guitarist Juha Leikkainen, drummer Heikki Romppainen…

  11. Proteus DJ PROTEUS (DJ - FIN) :

    Real name: Harri Andersson
    YOB: 1977

    Proteus has gained the respect to be called Finland’s most known Hard…

  12. Synestesia is a five-membered melodic death metal band from Pori, Finland.

    Synestesia played their first gigs at local venues in 2002, the same year…

  13. Raaka-Aine (Raw-Material) is a Finnish punk-hardrock band with two guitars, a bass and drums, singing in Finnish. The band has played three…

  14. Rock band from Finland.
    Rautakanki was formed in mid 2000 and have quit making new songs.
    nowdays band plays with new name Iwan
    Previous…

  15. Puukko-Allu aka Panama Rayo (s. 1972) is a finnish rapper from Kaukovainio, Oulu.
    Allu's MySpace page includes a few of his songs, ”Näytä…

  16. Mistreat is a RAC band, from Kouvola Finland, formed in 1988.

    Discography:
    Mistreat EP (1990)
    Faith and fury (1995)
    The Flame From The North …

  17. Timo Rautiainen (b. January 25, 1963, in Sulkava, Finland) is a Finnish heavy metal singer, guitarist and songwriter. He is best known as the…

  18. There is more than one artist with this name (and it'd be nice to see them separated onto two different pages):

    1) Francine is a Finnish…

  19. The Cyan Velvet Project rose from the ashes of the mid-90's industrial rock at the dawn of new millennium. Founding members, Diz and Samuel…

  20. Kilpi is a Finnish heavy metal/hard rock band, singing in Finnish.

    Kilpi means shield in Finnish, however it actually is the guitarist and creator of…

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls