A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. TOSHI with T-EARTH was a Japanese Ecologic Hard Rock band born in 2008, side project of TOSHI (Toshimitsu Deyama), X JAPAN vocalist, and produced…

  2. Heath is a self-titled solo project from X JAPAN's bassist, Morie Hiroshi , a Japanese artist born January 22, 1968, in Amagasaki, Japan.

    When…

  3. Pata was the self-titled solo project of X Japan's guitarist. He released two albums: "Pata" (1993) and "Raised On Rock" (1995). The most of the…

  4. X Japan drummer and pianist (Yoshiki)'s current solo project. While no official release were marketed prior to 2005, the original idea for Violet…

  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. Ra:IN (pronounced "rah'een") - is a four-man rock group consisting of Pata (guitar), one of the guitarists from the Japanese rock band X JAPAN,…

  7. After death of the legendary japanese guitarist hide (Hideto Matsumoto), his former bandmates Pata (guitar, from X Japan and hide with Spread…

  8. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  9. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  10. Kisaki is a bassist, and has created many famous bands and labels like Phantasmagoria , that's why he is such an important and famous musician of…

  11. There are two bands that use the name the Underneath. One is a Japanese rock band formed in 1996, previously called Transtic Nerve and…

  12. Haruna Masaki, also known as Klaha, is a Japanese singer, songwriter and pianist. He started his career by helping to form the band Pride Of Mind…

  13. NOTICE: On December 1, 2009, he changed his stage name to TETSUYA

    tetsu is the solo artist name of tetsu from L'Arc~en~Ciel. According to him,…

  14. Sugizo also formed a few solo project bands. His first was called SUGIZO & THE SPANK YOUR JUICE.

    He also released two solo singles: "SUPER LOVE"…

  15. ZEPPET STORE was a japanese rock band. The members are the vocal and guitarist Kimura Seiji, the bass guitarist Nakamura Yuichi, the drummer…

  16. FAIRY FORE began as FIR~REFORLE in 1994. There were three members at the time: REI (vocals), YASU (bass) and YOKO (drums), as well as support…

  17. HAKUEI (Tanaka Hakuei, born December 16, 1970) is the vocalist of Penicillin,
    ライチ☆光クラブ, The Legendary 69, machine, and NANO also has a solo career…

  18. There are three artist known as "Rice":

    1. rice is a band formed by Yuki (Vocal.) and Hiro (drums.). They were both from the band Raphael. rice…

  19. Name: Yukihiro "Chachamaru" Fujimura
    Nickname: The Legendary Guitarist of Kansai
    DOB: March 3rd, 1960
    Birth Place: Kansai, Japan
    Height: About…

  20. The Flare is a surf pop band consisting of Jocelyn and Emily from San Francisco.
    theflare.bandcamp.com

    The Flare may also refer to: The FLARE…

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls