A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Hailing from Atlanta, Georgia rock 'n' roll trio Dropsonic blends elements of indie rock outfits such as the Jesus Lizard and Shiner with the raw…

  2. The Cogburns kick ass! Formed by Glenn Cogburn in Atlanta, GA. The band has perfomed over the year with various members of the family taking…

  3. They build their own amps, they record voraciously, and they are true students of rock and roll. They are Pistolero. Playing a style of music…

  4. "Listening to Atlanta band elevado, its shocking that their new record hasn't found its way onto some hipster indie label. What with their…

  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. After the end of the Atlanta indie rock band the Rock*A*Teens, singer and songwriter Chris Lopez focused on this new project, playing most of…

  7. The Restraints formed in 1977 and by doing so became Atlanta's first punk rock band ever. Playing to wild acclaim at Atlanta's Agora Ballroom, Alex…

  8. Nerd Parade is a five-member band from Atlanta, GA

    Randy Garcia and Rich Wilson met in a Florida middle-school cafeteria in 1991. Soon after, the…

  9. Born on the banks of the Mississippi River and raised in Georgia, Mudcat began engaging audiences while traveling and busking on the streets. He…

  10. A ringing attribute of Jim Willingham’s songwriting is that it manages to be both exuberant and high-minded -- inviting and literate -- all at once.…

  11. The Rock*A*Teens began work on April 1, 1994 in Cabbagetown. The lineup consisted of Chris Lopez (lead vocals, guitar, keyboard), Justin David…

  12. LA/ATL-based Goodnight Insomniacs (GNI) is the creative spirit of independent singer-songwriter Mark Tillman. Heavily influenced by equal parts folk,…

  13. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  14. TOM COLLINS

    Breakbeat / Electro / Techno

    Real Name: Mads Niklas Fredrik Lerager
    Nationality: Danish
    Born: 1974
    Played since: 1996
    Styles:…

  15. Phone: 404-226-2179
    e-mail: preakout@gmail.com
    web: www.twoshedsmusic.com
    myspace: www.myspace.com/thepreakness
    facebook:…

  16. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  17. Electrosleep International were a band from Atlanta, Georgia, which assembled in 1999 when former Wheeljack members Scott Rogers (vocals) and…

  18. Daniel Hutchens and Eric Carter met each other when they were eight years old. After high school, they started getting serious about their…

  19. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  20. Claude Debussey once said, “Music is the space between the notes.” On Faja Blues, the second full-length from Atlanta’s Cassavetes, you can hear…

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls