A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Deepside is an alias of the French techno/house/acid house/downbeat producer St. Germain aka Ludovic Navarre under which he released several…

  2. Deep contest are French house/techno artists Ludovic Navarre & Cyril Etienne des Rosaies, who released records on French label FNAC back in the…

  3. More than one artist goes by this name:

    1. A French dj, Ludovic Navarre.
    2. An old school rock group..

    1. Ludovic Navarre is a French dj/producer…

  4. Kenny Dixon Jr., Marcellus Pittman, Rick Wilhite, Theo Parrish

    Also referred to as the ¨roots of Detroit¨ …

  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. Nuages was a collaboration between Didier Delesalle (better known as Shazz) and Ludovic Navarre (most famous as St. Germain). They made "Blanc"…

  7. Mike Huckaby is a dance music purist extraordinaire. Being an integral part of the Detroit dance scene, he was the man behind the legendary…

  8. R-Tyme is the alias of Darrel Wynn & Derrick May.

  9. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  10. You wouldn't be entirely wrong NOT thinking that The Dead Bears is Newworldaquariums debut album, but yet it is. It's true, years back Amsterdam…

  11. Neuropolitique is Matt Cogger, a London-based producer whose influential records on the ART, Peacefrog, and New Electronica labels were some of…

  12. Starting in 1999, Pascal Brunkow and Tim B. both come from live music backgrounds. The Major Boys have produced over 15 Eps including worldwide…

  13. Minos pour Main Basse (Sur la Ville) is an alias of French electronic music producer Etienne de Crécy.

  14. Russ Gabriel almost certainly needs no introduction: since 1993, he and his Ferox label have helped define the sound of UK techno, merging elements…

  15. Taho is an independent musician and film maker. In 1997 he creates Lumina Records a label that provides innovative and cutting edge electronic…

  16. Real Name: Michael Golding & Steve Rutter
    Aliases: 2001, B12, Cmetric, Infamix, Musicology

  17. Kenny Larkin

  18. CJ Bolland & Steve Cop.

  19. Frédéric Galliano is a French musician born in Grenoble (France) in 1969.

  20. Stefan Robbers, the music of Eindhoven's own microchip Mozart is of the utmost complexity, moulding the original Detroit blueprint into various…

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls