A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Alex Whitcombe & Big C is a collaboration between Andy Cato and Alex Whitcombe, trance producers from the UK. Their only production together is…

  2. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  3. A trance collaboration between Derrick Wallace & Steven McCreery. They had three releases: Sharkbyte, Elevate/Sublimate (1997) and The Present…

  4. Tekara is an alias of a famous trance music producer Matt Darey. The name is derived from that of far-east toy company Takara. He rarely uses…

  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. An alias used by Mirko van Dommelen and Nic Vegter (also known as Solid Globe, Cyclone, and others). They had twelve releases. In 2001 Van Dommelen…

  7. A trance producer from the UK. He had four releases between 1996 and 1998, all under Ground Groove label.

  8. On the second vinyl release by Viper, their name was spelled as "Viper 2". For consistancy, please retag your tracks to Viper.

  9. A collaboration between Erik de Koning & Rob de Waard. Their only release under this alias was, Present The Re-Fresh E.P. (1998) under X-Plicit…

  10. The Swimmer is a trance music producer. He had 11 releases between 1997 and 2000. He is also known as Berocca.

  11. There are several artists who use the name Control Freaks.
    One of those groups is formed by Tijs Verwest (DJ Tiësto), Benno de Goeij and Piet…

  12. Frédéric De Backer is better known as Fred Baker. He is a Belgian trance DJ who has worked under many aliases including Iguana, Forever Friends…

  13. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  14. Not the Deep House Duo Played on Radio 1 B.Traits Show

    For B.Traits Sunday Club Got To:

    FB:…

  15. VDM are the initials of Vincent de Moor, a highly successful trance artist. The name VDM is technically one of his many guises.
    -----------
    The…

  16. Dawnseekers is a group name for two Dutch trance artists: Geert Huinink and Alco Lammers.

    Huinink and Lammers are a well-known partnership in…

  17. Real Name: Willem Jelle Faber
    Profile: Born on January 2nd 1970 in Hoogezand, The Netherlands. Competed in the Dutch National DJ-Mix Championships…

  18. Real Name: Frédéric De Backer.
    Name Variations: "GrooveZone" <or> "Groove Zone"

  19. Free Radical is Steve Helstrip's (The Thrillseekers) little brother Richard. Both have the ability to produce fine uplifting and euphoric music. Its is…

  20. Cloud 69 is Laurent Véronnez, who is better known as Airwave. He credits the first release under this alias to "Larry Laffer" instead of himself,…

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls