A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Related Tags

(1978 – present)

Artist Name: Richie Righteous

Birth Name: Richard Ishmael

Birth Place and Date: Guyana, May 17, 1978

Official Bio "When the bullet missed me yall; and it went and hit the wall; that wasn't bad aim; that was Jesus Christ."

Held at gunpoint with thieves rummaging through their house, Richie experienced a world where people are harsh. His newborn sister's life was threatened and his father's life was endangered by thieves who believed that his father being a Pastor, would… read more

Top Tracks

Top Albums

Similar Artists

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

People Listening Now

API Calls