A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. The Sand Rubies evolved from a band called the Sidewinders, the name change coming about because of legal issues. The band recorded one…

  2. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  3. In the late 20th-century world of 15-minute fame and instant gratification, almost anyone with a modicum of talent, ambition, or savvy could be big…

  4. Steve Wynn of The Dream Syndicate and Dan Stuart of Green on Red unite. Reunited and toured Europe in 2007. Catch some of the live videos on…

  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. I don't really write story songs, I write about how we deal with life." Todd Thibaud pronounced (Tee-bo) has released his fourth solo record,…

  7. Naked Prey were formed by Tucson (Arizona) singer and guitarist Van Christian (after a brief stint in Green On Red as a drummer). The mini-album…

  8. Julian Dawson is an incredibly talented artist, and is popular (even if only seldomly heard of) in many countries all over the world. His unique style…

  9. Go To Blazes is a country-soaked rock band highly lauded in Americana and alternative country circles. No Depression, an alternative country…

  10. 1 - For more than ten years now the Sidewinders have been gaining a name as one of the most creative and most exciting groups. Comprising seven…

  11. There are roots rockers, and then there's Webb Wilder.

    Hardly a purist, he has described the music he and his band, The Beatnecks, make as, “Rock…

  12. Steve Gibbons (born 13 July 1941, Harborne, Birmingham, England) is an English rock vocalist.

    The Dominettes
    Steve Gibbons started his professional…

  13. Austin Collins is an alt-country artist from Austin, Texas.

    Albums include "Something Better" (2005) and "Roses Are Black" (2008).

    The 2010 album…

  14. This man plays a mean, screaming, paint-peeling guitar. One of a kind.

  15. Stuart, Richmond Fontaine and Jason & The Scorchers. Also, in 2008 the Marshals toured the UK opening for the influential American…

  16. “Acid folk” was born in an old garage off Clinton Avenue in Toronto, concocted by Tom Wilson from Blackie & the Rodeo Kings, a few Cowboy Junkies,…

  17. Husband and wife, singing and playing together.

    And they’re each deft instrumentalists, and they’ve spent years playing in others’ bands before…

  18. Roger Chapman
    Birth name: Roger Maxwell Chapman
    Also known as: Chappo Born 8 April 1942 (age 67) Leicester, United Kingdom
    Origin: English…

  19. Litte Steven is one of the stage names of Steve van Zandt (born November 22, 1950), an American musician, songwriter, arranger, record producer,…

  20. We don't have a wiki here yet...

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls