A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Felixdroid was born in 1962 in Birmingham UK. From an early age he undertook classical piano lessons and composers such as Bach, Debussy and Satie…

  2. Sophistication and a wide artistic scope are the hallmarks of Greg Baumont’s musical portfolio. Faring equally well in downtempo trip-hop territory…

  3. Alexander Blu was born on 27 December 1966 in Novi Sad, Serbia. He started dealing with music when he was very young. At the age of 7, Alexander…

  4. Serge Blenner was born in France in 1955. Before he moved to Germany in 1975 he studied late composition and harmony at the conservatory of…

  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. Genius Loci play instrumental - what you might expect to hear on a historical cultural program on TV.

  7. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  8. Mario Raposo's influences encompass Modern Jazz, Classic music, New age, Electronic and film scores. For the past fifteen years, Mario has been…

  9. Hermax was born as Herman Maes on December 29, 1966 in Brussels, Belgium. He had a classical music formation starting from age 7.
    He bought his…

  10. T-sonic www.jamendo.com/en/artist/t-sonic (also known as T.sonic) was an electronic instrumental duo which sounds like Tangerine Dream or…

  11. LiSA & KMP create synth-driven melodies intertwined with rich ethnic rhythms, washed by electronic dust and powered by sultry voices.

  12. There are two artists by the name of Rodrigo Rodriguez

    1. Born in Argentina (1978). Rodriguez arrived to Spain (the island of Majorca) in 1988, …

  13. Sounds That Soothe produce instrumental, new age music. Debut album 'Silver Streams' features around 60 minutes of relaxing music with classical,…

  14. Vangelis and Neuronium collaborated on two albums: In London (1992) and Separate Affair (1996).

  15. (2000 - present)

    Yuminale is the music project of CT based artist and producer Deane Holmes.

    Learn more at www.yuminale.com.

  16. Deep Sky divers is a two man team comprised of Jon Short and David Jones formed in 2000 when they released their music on mp3.com. Their…

  17. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  18. SANGIT OM, who''s real name is Stefan Petersilge, was born in Germany in 1954. He received his first piano lessons when he was five and also learned…

  19. Spencer Brewer is a composer, pianist, and performer on the cutting edge of instrumental music for over three full decades — dazzling audiences…

  20. Hjörtur Blöndal is an Icelandic artist currently living in Spain
    Birth name:
    Hjörtur Haraldsson Blöndal

    Origin:
    Iceland

    Locations:
    Iceland,…

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls