A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Umberto Bindi (12 May 1932, Bogliasco - 24 May 2002, Rome) was an Italian singer-songwriter.

  2. Francesco Cilea (July 26, 1866 – November 20, 1950) was an Italian opera composer.

    Born in Palmi near Reggio Calabria, Francesco Cilea gave early…

  3. Valerio Scanu (born 10 April 1990 in La Maddalena, Italy) is an Italian singer.
    He has been compared to Michael Bublé and Josh Groban for his deep…

  4. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  7. Alfredo Catalani (June 19, 1854 – August 7, 1893), was an Italian operatic composer. He is best known for the works La Wally (1892), to a libretto…

  8. Born, 18 January 1940, Vaglie di Ligonchio, Reggio Emilia, Italy.
    4th generation of singers, famous Italian pop singer, three times winner of Sanremo…

  9. Tony Dallara
    Real Name: Antonio Lardera
    Born: 30-6-1936 in Campobasso, south Italy
    Aliases: Antonio Lardera

  10. Nel 2001 si affacciò sul panorama musicale italiano con l'album Ricordatevi dei fiori, trainata dal tormentone estivo di quell'anno, "Tre parole", che…

  11. Mario Frangoulis / Μάριος Φραγκούλης, born 18th December 1966 in Africa, is a Greek song writer, gifted tenor and artist. He was brought up by his…

  12. Sergio Franchi made his Broadway (America) mark by being chosen by Richard Rodgers and Stephen Sondheim to take the part of Renato De Rossi in…

  13. Amici Forever is a group of young opera singers who combine conventional opera and the new pop opera (operatic pop). They are composed of two…

  14. Neri Per Caso are an Italian vocal group from Salerno active since 1995. The members are Ciro Caravano, Gonzalo Caravano, Diego Caravano, Mimì…

  15. Simone Cristicchi is one of the emerging new Italian musicians. Although already popular with his previous albums, his major achievement was placing…

  16. Date of Birth
    29 September 1950, Rome, Italy

    Is an acclaimed singer and her records have always entered the Italian pop charts. Her sister Daniela…

  17. Marina Rei (name of birth Marina Restuccia) is an Italian singer born on June 5, 1969 in Rome. She took part in Festival di Sanremo in 1999 with a…

  18. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  19. Giuseppa Marcella Bella (born in Catania, Sicily, June 18, 1952), known as Marcella Bella, is an Italian singer, sister of the Italian singer/songwriter…

  20. We don't have a wiki here yet...

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls