A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. There are several band named The Twins:

    1) The Twins is a synthpop group from Germany.
    2) The Twins was an indiepop group from UK
    3) The Twins…

  2. Paul Mazzolini (born 18 February 1960 in Beirut, Lebanon, stage name Gazebo), is an Italian musician.

    He was born in Lebanon, the son of an Italian…

  3. Gary Low
    Real Name:
    Luis Romano Peris Belmonte
    Profile:
    *From Twilight Music*

    The artistic career of Gary Low started by chance at the beginning…

  4. Magazine 60 was a French synth-pop group active in the 1980s. Members included Jean-Luc Drion and Dominique Régiacorte. The band was best known…

  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. Brian Ice (Fabrizio Rizzolo) is known for hits like Talking To The Night, Tokyo, Night Girl and Over Again, but his beautiful voice can be heard on…

  7. Ryan Paris (born Fabio Roscioli in 1953 in Rome, Italy) is an artist who gained international popularity in 1983 for the worldwide hit, Dolce Vita,…

  8. 1. Lime was a Canadian Hi-NRG, Electronic/Dance/Synthpop band from Quebec, Canada. The band was made up of husband/wife composing team, Denis and…

  9. Koto is a name used by several artists, including:

    1. An italo disco act founded in the 80s. Koto represents the sound of the early Italo Disco era…

  10. David Lyme (Jordi Cubino), is one of the most important singers of Italo-Disco style in Spain.
    He featured artists like Silver Pozzoli in some…

  11. There are at least five artists with the name Savage: 1) 80's Italian disco singer Savage. 2) a New Zealand rapper. 3) New Wave Of British Heavy…

  12. There are 2 artists named Clio:

    1) is an Italian singer of 80's disco music.

    2) is a teenager brought up in Holland, now an Art student in London,…

  13. There is more than one artist with this name:

    1) Fake is an anonymous songwriting duo consisting, let's say, the brothers Jack and Jake Fake…

  14. Mozzart is a disco act that was produced by Manfred Alois Segieth (Fancy), Tom Spencer, Sabrina Lorenz and Alfons Weindorf.
    Mozzart recorded…

  15. There are several musicians called Scotch:

    1. One of the most known italo-disco bands from the 80's. The members were Vince Lancini and Franz…

  16. Spagna (born Ivana Spagna, in Italy) started her career singing in English, and her first dance song "Easy Lady" (1986) was a hit throughout…

  17. Animotion is a 80's New Wave/synthpop band best known for their songs Obsession (originally recorded and written by Michael Des Barres and Holly…

  18. Laserdance is a synthdance studio project formed in 1983 by Erik Van Vliet and Michiel Van Der Kuy. The first single, "Laserdance," was composed…

  19. Fox The Fox was a Funk band from The Netherlands, formed in 1981 by Bert Tamaela and Sylhoutte Musmin. While Tamaela was the band's singer, Musmin…

  20. Trans-X is a Canadian synthpop/electropop musical group. They're best known for their hit song "Living on Video", which went gold in Germany and…

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls