A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Brian Grainger, born 1983 in South Carolina, is a prolific artist with over two-hundred releases spanning several monikers. He is a member of bands…

  2. Coppice Halifax is a Milieu side-project dedicated to Brian Grainger's interests in producing textural and melodic ambient techno. Releases under…

  3. Lo-fi electronica artist Am-Boy released a debut full-length titled Floridian on Wobblyhead in early 2003.

    Real Name:
    Forrest Wolf
    Official Artist…

  4. Casino Versus Japan is the recording name for Erik Kowalski (born May 5, 1973), a United States-based electronic musician from Lexington, Kentucky…

  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. Fieldtriqp makes melodic electronic music.
    Yea, it's true... or not.

  7. Sense is a name of at least name three acts:

    1) A pseudonym of Adam Raisbeck (b. 25 Jun 1974, Melbourne, Australia).

    Since establishing himself as…

  8. Freescha is the creative output and friendship of Nick Huntington and Michael McGroarty. Born and raised in Southern California's San Fernando…

  9. Christ. is a Scottish solo electronic music artist. His music has been notable due to the melancholic nature of his sound and lush soundscapes he…

  10. Ten and Tracer is Jonathan Canupp. He was born in Boulder, Colorado a while ago. Some rappers say they were born with a microphone in their…

  11. 1. Chris Leary, UK based IDM music producer.

    Chris has been a member of several online music communities over the years. His music first caught the…

  12. The beginning stages of IJO’s musical career took place in the intersection of dark ambient, drum’n’bass and drill’n’bass styles. Later the…

  13. ISAN have been on a musical journey ever since a chance meeting brought together Robin Saville and Antony Ryan in 1996.

    They prefer allowing their…

  14. There are two artists with the name Monoceros.

    1. Monoceros is Joan Malé. He lives in St Martí d'Empúries, a little town in Catalonia, in the north…

  15. Proem, otherwise known as Richard Bailey, is a 35 year old web designer currently living outside of Philadelphia, PA. He has been releasing music…

  16. Italian brothers Marco and Fabrizio D'Arcangelo record artful, melodic electro as D'Arcangelo. While the brothers' early discography is populated by…

  17. Another product of Richard "Aphex Twin" James' Rephlex stable, Chris Jeffs' releases as Cylob and Kinesthesia have numbered among the…

  18. Since releasing a track on the RND_0.34873349921 compilation on the Pause_2 label, Maps and Diagrams has released music on the following labels, as…

  19. There is more than one artist named Bola: the techno artist from Manchester, England and the singer and instrumentalist from the north of…

  20. Mrs Jynx is Hannah Davidson from Manchester. She writes melodic electronic music. She no longer likes pork scratchings, crisps, cheese, Gordon…

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls