A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  2. Fern Kinney is an American R&B and disco singer from Jackson, Mississippi, USA, who is best remembered for her releases, "Groove Me" and…

  3. Don Ray
    Real Name:
    Raymond Donnez
    Profile:
    Don Ray was a musician with Alec Costandinos and his name appears on many of Alec's albums. His solo…

  4. Just who are Liquid People??? Conan Manchester(Colchester) and Dan Smith(Cambridge) have been producing, remixing and DJing together for the…

  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. Giorgio Moroder (born Hansjörg Moroder on April 26, 1940 in Ortisei, Italy) is an Italian record producer, songwriter and performer, whose…

  7. A pseudonym of Italian producers Claudio Simonetti & Giancarlo Meo cf. Capricorn & Easy Going.

  8. 1) Farah is from Plano, TX and makes dance music spiked with painkillers. She was announced as a new signing to the 'Italians Do It Better' label Dec…

  9. Gino Soccio is a French Canadian disco producer, who was born in 1955 in Montreal and now resides in Quebec.

    Made his first solo album in 1979…

  10. Alexander Robotnick aka Maurizio Dami is an Italian electronic artist and DJ. He made his debut on the Italian music scene as the founding member…

  11. Midnight Magic: A nine person ensemble bonded by the unwavering desire to make you, the listener, and the rhythm become one; the secret love…

  12. Patrick Joseph Cowley (b October 19, 1950 Buffalo, New York - d November 12, 1982 San Francisco, California) was a Disco and Hi-NRG dance music…

  13. The full name "Black Devil Disco Club" is used for Bernard Fevre's releases after 2004. The first record "Black Devil Disco Club" was originally…

  14. Azari & III were Toronto producers Christian Farley, aka Dinamo Azari, and Alphonse Lanza, aka Alixander III, from Toronto, Canada, with feature…

  15. http://www.myspace.com/professorgenius

  16. In Flagranti is the duo of Sasha Crnobrnja (aka Cosmic Rocker) and Alex Gloor. They both have been in and around various scenes on opposite…

  17. Cerrone (full name: Jean-Marc Cerrone) (born 24 May 1952, Vitry-sur-Seine, near Paris, France) is an iconic and influential French European disco…

  18. Alice on the Roof (Alice Dutoit) is a Belgian singer. She went to Oregon for an exchange project where she sang in a choire. When she returned…

  19. The Pointer Sisters is an American vocal group originally of four sisters out of the West Oakland Church of God where their father was a…

  20. Glass Candy is an American electro band from Portland, Oregon, United States that formed in 1996. The band consists of vocalist Ida No and…

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls