A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  2. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  3. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  4. Conchita Velasco (aka Concha Velasco) is a Spanish actress and singer born November 29, 1939 in Valladolid, Spain. Velasco studied dancing and…

  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  7. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  8. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  9. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  10. Zouzou (born November 29, 1943 in Blida, Algeria - real name is Danièle Ciarlet) is a model, actress, singer and icon of the 60s and early 70s mostly…

  11. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  12. Born in Nice c.1942.
    aka: Christine Van Den Haute (Pilzer is her step father's name)

    Christine moved to Paris with her parents who owned a…

  13. Christine Delaroche was a second-generation yé-yé girl and purveyor of typical late sixties baroque-pop in a similar vein as Violaine and Clothilde,…

  14. There multiple artists with this name.

    1) Experimental noise artist from Christchurch, New Zealand. Also known as yeongrak.
    jocelyne.bandcamp.com

    2)…

  15. Yé-yé singer born in 1950. She released five EPs and one full-length album. Hits include Notre Prof D'Anglais," "Caribou," and "Ne Perds Pas Ton…

  16. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  17. Arlette Zola is a singer who represented Switzerland in the Eurovision Song Contest 1982. She was born Arlette Jaquet in the city of Fribourg on…

  18. Ria Bartok was born in Einbeck , Germany on 28 January 1943 and died on March 2 1970, was a singer yéyé .

    Daughter of an opera singer, whose…

  19. Louise Cordet (born Louise Boisot, 8 February 1945, England) was an English pop singer, best known as a one-hit wonder for her 1962 single, "I'm…

  20. Real name: Rosetta Aiello

    a.k.a. Catherine Alfa, Rose Borg

    b. Gabès, Tunisia c.1944

    Rosetta was one of ten children and lived in Lens, northern…

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls