A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. A collaboration between Erik de Koning & Rob de Waard. Their only release under this alias was, Present The Re-Fresh E.P. (1998) under X-Plicit…

  2. A trance producer from the UK. He had four releases between 1996 and 1998, all under Ground Groove label.

  3. There are several artists who use the name Control Freaks.
    One of those groups is formed by Tijs Verwest (DJ Tiësto), Benno de Goeij and Piet…

  4. A trance collaboration between Derrick Wallace & Steven McCreery. They had three releases: Sharkbyte, Elevate/Sublimate (1997) and The Present…

  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. Real Name: Frédéric De Backer.
    Name Variations: "GrooveZone" <or> "Groove Zone"

  7. Real Name: Tijs Verwest, Roland Kramer and Cor Fijneman
    Profile: Although this project consisted of three members, individual tracks were always…

  8. HH is an artist name of german trance producer Hardy Heller.

    HH is also a finnish RAC band.

  9. Frédéric De Backer is better known as Fred Baker. He is a Belgian trance DJ who has worked under many aliases including Iguana, Forever Friends…

  10. Sean Dexter (Cengiz Özmaden) is a trance and house DJ and producer from Philadelphia, but now resides in Seattle, Washington. He has been DJing…

  11. Pob (Paul Brogden) featuring X-avia was used for only one release, The Awakening (1997), released on both CD and vinyl by Platipus. Re-released…

  12. An alias of a trance music produce Ernst Bijlsma. He had only one release, Invocation (1998) under Yeti Records.

  13. Jake & Jesse, are also known as Henri Jacques Sperwer and Jesse Houk (a.k.a. The Scumfrog).

    Biography for Jesse Houk:
    The Scumfrog's impact on…

  14. Not the Deep House Duo Played on Radio 1 B.Traits Show

    For B.Traits Sunday Club Got To:

    FB:…

  15. A trance collaboration between Andreas Krämer & Markus Schneider. They had 3 releases under this alias: The Voyage (1996), Vicious Circle (1997)…

  16. The Swimmer is a trance music producer. He had 11 releases between 1997 and 2000. He is also known as Berocca.

  17. The alternative rock outfit Swimmer formed in New York City and comprised singer Anday McCarron, guitarist Jeff Thall, bassist James Elliott and…

  18. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  19. Real Name: Armin Van Buuren
    Profile: Born: 25th December, 1976.
    Up to date, one-time project by Armin Van Buuren for his record "See Me, Feel Me"

  20. On the second vinyl release by Viper, their name was spelled as "Viper 2". For consistancy, please retag your tracks to Viper.

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls