A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Darrell Fitton, A.K.A. Bola, also worked at a side project named Jello, with the same music style as the Bola project - IDM/Glitch.
    The only official…

  2. Beaumont Hannant is a musician, producer and DJ from York, England. His music and contributions extend to ambient techno, IDM, hip hop and indie…

  3. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  4. Real Name: Michael Golding & Steve Rutter
    Aliases: 2001, B12, Cmetric, Infamix, Musicology

  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. Mark Franklin is a musician/producer based in West London. He Started DJ'ing at 15 in and around Leeds and soon progressed to play venues…

  7. Balil is the solo project of Ed Handley. Handley was once part of the trio The Black Dog along with Andrew Turner & Ken Downie. Handley & Turner…

  8. Chris Jeffs aka "Cylob"'s new, more restrained project.

  9. Atypic is Andy Turner, AKA Tura, best known as 1/2 of Plaid and 1/3 of the original The Black Dog.

  10. At the core of the group stands Ken Downie who was in the early years joined by Handley and Turner who broke away after release of the album…

  11. FLAQUE, founded by Florian Ziller in 2004, is musically based into Ambient and Electronica music.
    He combines surreal and cold synth layers with…

  12. Veell is Artyom Romanenko, who mixes break-beat rhythm patterns with melodiousness to create his music. He is well-known for his complex…

  13. Official website: http://windwind.io

    Moscow-based electronic artist Pete Sutupov, better known as Nseven, released his latest album Longing in 2011,…

  14. Martin Abrahamsson - Born 1979, grew up outside a small town in Nowhere, Sweden. Began experimenting with electronic sounds in 1994, kept…

  15. (1) Harald Karla aka Jonson is an electronic music artist from germany who released his three albums Chiplandschaften, P_Composing and Mindlook on…

  16. Ambidextrous is the stage name for Nick Zavriev, an electronic musician from Moscow, Russia. His solo work primarily focuses on IDM and ambient, but…

  17. One of many monikers used by Richard D. James (Aphex Twin).

  18. Oil 10 has produced pure electronic tracks in which powerful, elegant, and analogical sounds mix-up. Project was founded in 1998 by french musician…

  19. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  20. Plaid and Bob Jaroc have collaborated on a very ambitous project, which has been released by Warp.

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls