A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Nicoletta, de son vrai nom Nicole Grisoni, est une chanteuse française, née le 11 avril 1944 à Vongy.
    Elle est d'abord disc jockey (1961) dans les…

  2. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  3. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  4. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. As this fan understands it, the Brit band, The Sinceros, are backing her up.

  7. Christie Laume (a.k.a. Christine Laume) was born in Paris in 1942 to the Greek 'Lamboukas' family. Although she sang for her family with her older…

  8. www.frenchfriedmusic.com

  9. She was born Dominique Cozette in Canteleu, near Rouen, on 14 May 1946. She began performing from a very age. At 15, she bought a guitar and…

  10. French singer Anne Kern released just five EPs in France in the mid-1960s – none of which were hits – but nevertheless, today she has a firm…

  11. Michèle Arnaud (born Micheline Caré on March 18, 1919 in Toulon, died on March 30, 1998 in Maisons-Laffitte in the département of Yvelines), was a…

  12. Born in Nice c.1942.
    aka: Christine Van Den Haute (Pilzer is her step father's name)

    Christine moved to Paris with her parents who owned a…

  13. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  14. Annie Philippe is a French singer born December 17, 1946 in Paris. She sang hit songs such as "Ticket de quai" by songwriter André Pascal, "J'ai…

  15. Yé-yé singer born in 1950. She released five EPs and one full-length album. Hits include Notre Prof D'Anglais," "Caribou," and "Ne Perds Pas Ton…

  16. Sylvie Vartan (born August 15, 1944 in Iskretz, Bulgaria) is a French pop singer and music hall impressario of Hungarian and Armenian origin.

    Born in…

  17. Real name: Rosetta Aiello

    a.k.a. Catherine Alfa, Rose Borg

    b. Gabès, Tunisia c.1944

    Rosetta was one of ten children and lived in Lens, northern…

  18. Zouzou (born November 29, 1943 in Blida, Algeria - real name is Danièle Ciarlet) is a model, actress, singer and icon of the 60s and early 70s mostly…

  19. Arlette Zola is a singer who represented Switzerland in the Eurovision Song Contest 1982. She was born Arlette Jaquet in the city of Fribourg on…

  20. Real name: Thien Juong Ton Hu Thi
    (b. 8 February 1944, Phnom Penh, Cambodia)

    Tiny Yong debuted in asian cabaret-restaurant "La table du…

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls