A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. This is not a correct tag because the albums are released under one artist's name. Miles Davis OR Herbie Hancock. And it's messing up people's…

  2. Since arriving on the Danish Jazz scene in 1981 this elegant and explosive musician has been searching relentlessly into the realms of experimental…

  3. RTbridge & Michael Schleinkofer Trio joined forces in Buechenbach, Germany to record The Chromatzone at Back of Beyond's The Den studio on…

  4. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. last.fm profile

    Bands: The Zest Quartet

    Real name: Kamil Zawiślak (born 23.01.88), he learned basics in the elementary music school on accordeon…

  7. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  8. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  9. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  10. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  11. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  12. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  13. Myron Walden was born on October 18, 1972 in Miami, Florida. At the age of 12 his family moved to the Bronx, New York. It was shortly after his…

  14. The Zest Quartet, founded in Bytom, 2006, initially was to be a jazz trio. Later, to Mateusz Węgrzyn (guitar), Piotr Paczyński (drums) and Artur…

  15. Where have your algoritms gone? You actually asked "We have no descriptions of this artist" The artist in question being Dave Brubeck. Improve…

  16. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  17. https://itunes.apple.com/jp/album/x-september/id1185779240?l=en

    Tokyo • Osaka (2007 ~ 2012)

    The two main slices driving this course are Spector…

  18. DREAMOSAIC's mission is to create introspective dance music. Fusing electro, funk, trance, house, drum 'n' bass, break beats, dance hall, and dub, we…

  19. Ted Myerson has been producing music with positive intentions for 25 years spanning many different styles but all containing a loving message.
    His…

  20. Wayne Gerard Trotman is a British composer, arranger, producer and performer of electronic music. Playing synthesisers and drum machines, he…

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls