A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Microkid (마이크로키드) is a Korean five-member indie-rock band, debuted in 2005 with their first mini-album "In My Transistor". They've released several…

  2. Kim Hye-Won (김혜원) born in 27 October 1978, better known as Hey (해이) as her stage name is a South Korean singer-songwriter who released her…

  3. 몽니 (Monni, read as Mong Ni, but the official English name is Monni) is a South Korean indie rock band.
    They released their first album, 첫째 날, 빛…

  4. Correct artist tag is 타루.

  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. Acoustic Collabo (어쿠스틱 콜라보) is a Korean Indie group who started in 2010. They consist of 2 members, a male gitarist and a female singer. They have…

  7. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  8. BeBe Mignon (베베 미뇽) was a three-member South Korean vocal group under Happy Face Entertainment. The trio gained immense interest prior to…

  9. Now defunct, Dabang Band formed in late 2001 when Myoung Jae Yi and Thai Iv, respectively Australian and American expatriates living in Jeonbuk…

  10. Emotional voice 'Tei' (Kim Ho Kyung) has changed his music style from ballad to rock with his new band 'Handsome People' (핸섬피플 ). The trio was…

  11. 루싸이트 토끼 (Lucite Tokki) is a Seoul based female pop duo formed in 2005. The group consists of Sun Young Kim (guitar) and Ye Jin Cho (vocal). They…

  12. Hee Young (희영) is an indie artist signed under pastelmusic.

  13. W & Whale (korean: 더블유앤웨일) is a collaboration between W (Where the Story Ends) and female vocalist Whale (웨일).
    They released their full-length…

  14. Jung Jae Young (born May 2, 1978), better known by her stage name J.ae (formerly J), is a South Korean pop singer. A Korean-American, she was…

  15. Korean Indie Band.

    official site: http://www.mistyblue.co.kr/

    label: http://www.pastelmusic.com/

  16. Fanny Fink (파니핑크) is a Korean indie band under pastelmusic. They debuted as a 3-member band in 2007 with the album "Mr. Romance". After their…

  17. Sentimental Scenery (센티멘탈 시너리) is a Korean Shibuya-kei composer and singer currently under pastelmusic.

    Profile

    Stage Name: Sentimental Scenery…

  18. M To M consists of three male members with different style of vocal which blend well together.
    Under MNet management, they debuted in 2004 with…

  19. Lucite Tokki (루싸이트 토끼) is a Korean female duo that was formed in September 2005 by Cho Ye Jin (vocals) and Kim Sun Young (guitar), who met…

  20. Every Single Day was formed in Busan in 1997 with singer and bassist Sung-nam Moon, guitarist Jae-oo Jung, and drummer Moon-chul Gang. In 1999 the…

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls