A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  2. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  3. Jesper Dahlbäck is a Swedish based electronic artist working out of Stockholm. Since 94 his prolific and original style has seen him release…

  4. A self-confessed electronic music geek, with a penchant for fuzzy, dreamy analog synth atmospherics and tripped out rhythms, Rich Jones has…

  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. Tony Scott has reinvented himself to the place he is happiest. He has taken total control over all his output as a DJ and producer as Edit…

  7. Since 2002, as a producer, Adam Jay has gained notice with continuous output on the most respected techno labels worldwide. He has toured the…

  8. See also: DJ Rolando
    Real Name: Rolando Ray Rocha

    Born in the 1970's in southwest Detroit, he grew up in the Hispanic district heavily influenced…

  9. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  10. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  11. Hailing from Italy's techno capital Napoli, Sasha Carassi gained major recognition in 2010 for his outstanding releases on not only his own imprints…

  12. There are at least four artists that go by the name Aubrey.
    -Aubrey Starr-McBride performs experimental prepared turntablism. He has released…

  13. D.Diggler is a project of the famous electronic music producer Andreas Mügge. In this project Mügge mainly combines his minimalistic view with…

  14. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  15. Swedish citizen, Christian Smith spent the late 80’s years in Germany soaking up the early house and techno sound of Sven Vath. Now based in Sao…

  16. Adam Marshall has been involved in the underground Toronto minimal techno movement since the early 90's...Adam was a resident at the legendary…

  17. Quince is an indie rock band from Erie, Pennsylvania and also a techno producer from The Netherlands.

    Quince the producer: Bram Sluiter has been…

  18. Steve Rachmad is globally known as a Dutch techno producer and DJ. By many, he is considered a father of Detroit techno in The Netherlands,…

  19. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  20. Jerome Sydenham's illustrious music career took off in the late eighties when he joined the prestigious A & R division at Atlantic Records. During…

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls