A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Gică Petrescu (2 April 1915 – 18 June 2006) was a prolific Romanian folk and pop music writer and performer. His debut was made at age 18 by…

  2. Paula Seling has opened for or performed with so many artists touring through Romania that she is known all over the world. In June 2008 she…

  3. Adela Popescu is a famous Romanian actress and singer. She became known after she played in "Numai iubirea". Playing in this Romanian soap opera…

  4. Cleopatra Stratan (born October 6, 2002 in Chişinău, Moldova), the daughter of Moldovan-Romanian singer, Pavel Stratan, is one of the youngest…

  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. (n. 26 octombrie 1949, Bucureşti) este o cântăreaţă de muzică uşoară, compozitoare, textieră, realizatoare TV şi actriţă din România. Una din cele…

  7. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  8. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  9. Stefan Banica Sr born November 11th 1933. He was a romanian singer and actor, of Romani enthnicity, from Călăraşi. His son Stefan banica jr (born…

  10. Face parte din trupa Simplu.
    A participat la "Dansez pentru tine'' .

    Nume real: Eduard Mihai Andreianu
    Alias: Cerebel, Simplu
    Data nasterii: 30 Iunie…

  11. Blaxy Girls is a pop-rock band formed in Constanta, Romania by vocalist Rucsy, who was only 16 years old and was already known in TV shows and…

  12. Pop artist from Romania.

  13. Cristina Ioana Socolan (n. 14 octombrie 1984 în Deva, România) este o cântăreaţă şi textieră româncă. Ea a şi-a început cariera artistică în anul…

  14. Years Active 1982-2010

    Magdalena-Anca Mircea (14 July 1967 – 14 July 2010), better known by her stage name Mădălina Manole, was a Romanian pop…

  15. Vasile Seicaru is a Romanian folk singer.

    He was born on the 10th of July in Galati. He started his career in the band Cristal in 1970. In 1978 he…

  16. Gil Dobrică (February 14, 1946 – April 17, 2007) was a Romanian singer.

    Born in Dăbuleni, Dolj County, Gil Dobrică moved to Craiova when he was 14,…

  17. Dan Spătaru s-a născut în octombrie 1939, într-o familie de învăţători, Gherghina şi Aurel Spătaru. Şi-a petrecut copilăria şi adolescenţa la Aliman,…

  18. Aurelian Andreescu (1942 - 1986) was a Romanian singer.

    Below, Romanian description.
    Aurelian Andreescu (n. 12 mai 1942, Bucureşti - d. 22 iulie 1986,…

  19. We don't have a wiki here yet...

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls