A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. There are many artists using this name:

    1) KIM is a stoner sludge metal band from Turkmenistan.

    2) Kim was born in Paris in 1990 on the 6th of…

  2. Aaron Funk, a Canadian producer of widely varying electronic music styles, achieved a reputation in experimental electronic circles upon his signing…

  3. Doormouse is an alias of electronic musician and breakcore producer, live performer and DJ Daniel Martin born in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, now living in…

  4. Aaron Spectre started off playing drums and going to all ages shows in the wasteland of suburban Massachusetts. In 2003 he dropped out of…

  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. Arising from the dark heart of Philadelphia, Ed Flis has been making electronic music since 1995 and experimenting with sound since much earlier. In…

  7. Otto von Schirach is an IDM and breakcore artist from Miami, Florida of Cuban/German descent. His style is more sporadic and noisy than other…

  8. Ladyscraper is the performing name of Wayne Adams, a UK breakcore artist from Brighton. He is one of many artists associated with the Wrong…

  9. Kid606 (born July 27, 1979, Caracas, Venezuela) is the stage name of Miguel Trost De Pedro, an electronic musician who was raised in San Diego and…

  10. Ryan Friedrich, better known by his moniker Xanopticon, is an electronic musician. One of breakcore's most prominent producers, he has toured…

  11. 2015 marks the 13th anniversary of Port666 / 1-Byte in a 2-Byte World, Sonicterror’s debut 7″ featuring End.User & Tekmind. Since that initial…

  12. The brothers John and Paul Healy, collectively known throughout the world as Somatic Responses, are still native residents of a small industrial…

  13. Dev/Null started out working on computer music tunes in 1998-1999 while playing drums in various bands. He was influenced by labels like Ambush,…

  14. Knifehandchop is Billy Pollard from Toronto, Canada, who has been programming electronic beats since he was 18.

    Knifehandchop’s music is hard to…

  15. Bong-Ra, Jason Köhnen’s electronic alter ego saw life in 1996. Hailing from Utrecht, Netherlands, Bong-Ra initially started as a dj, but quickly…

  16. Hailing from France, Ruby My Dear is a well renowned master of melodic, intricate breakcore. His tunes whip up a frenzy of delicate leads and…

  17. Everyone comes from somewhere, but some people wear the cities they’re from like badges of honour. Drop the Lime is Luca Venezia, one of those…

  18. Datach'i, AKA Joseph Fraioli, creates a deviously crafted patchwork of carefully sewn rhythms, sonic contortions and delicate melodies. His debut,…

  19. French breakcore producer and owner of the Peace Off label
    Aliases: Mr. Kill, Black Ham, A77.

    “ROTATOR will dismantle your firecrackers and bomb…

  20. DJ Donna Summer is not Donna Summer, but an alias for Jason Forrest.
    more info on his myspace.

    Besides being a fan himself, there is no…

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls