A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  2. Sexteto Milonguero is a tango group formed in Buenos Aires, Argentina in 2006. The band is composed of violinists Marisol Canessa and Mariano…

  3. Nickname: El colorado
    Pianist, leader and composer.
    (November 2, 1910 - March 31, 1992)

    He was born at the locality of Adrogué (south of grand…

  4. Edgardo Donato (April 14, 1897 - February 15, 1963) was a tango composer and orchestra leader, born in Buenos Aires, Argentina raised from a…

  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  7. Rodolfo Alberto Biagi was born in the Buenos Aires district of San Telmo on March 14, 1906 to Sixto & Ana Maria Gil Landaburu. At the age 13 he…

  8. http://www.todotango.com/english/creadores/lomuto.asp

  9. Lidia Borda (born 1966) is an Argentinian tango singer.
    Lidia Borda whom the “Rolling Stone Magazine” described as “the best tango singer of the…

  10. Osvaldo Fresedo (n. Buenos Aires, 5 de mayo de 1897 - † Buenos Aires, 18 de noviembre de 1984), compositor y director de orquesta de tango,…

  11. Miguel Caló (October 28, 1907 – May 24, 1972) was a famous tango bandoneonist, composer, and the leader of the Orchestra Miguel Caló.

  12. A virtuoso harmonica player, involved with folkore music and tango in argentina during 1940 until 1977 when he passed away.

  13. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  14. La Chicana was formed in the first months of 1996 with the clear intention of producing tango music with a rougher edge. They favour the…

  15. Musician, pianist, leader and composer
    (January 27, 1905 - January 24, 1973)
    Full Name: Ricardo Tanturi
    Nickname: El caballero del tango

    Though he…

  16. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  17. Color Tango is a modern orchestra playing traditional Argentine Tango music. They are very true to the original style but the sound quality is…

  18. Aníbal Troilo (July 11, 1914 - May 18, 1975) was an Argentine tango musician.

    He is said to be the bandoneon player who defined the instrument for…

  19. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  20. Possessed by a strong magnetic tellurism, Cáceres was always to be found within the limits of the hurricane’s eye. He arrived in Paris – was it…

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls