A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. 1) Hard Dance DJ from Finland
    2) Progressive metal band from Croatia
    3) Extreme metal band from MA, US
    4) minimal techno from UK

    1) DJ PROTEUS…

  2. Although having produced music for more than 10 years Alek Száhala is a relatively new name in the international scene. Still he has truely been…

  3. there is more than one DJ Neon

    DJ Neon is from India
    http://soundcloud.com/deejayneon

    Dj Neon (Finland) ( techno music, hardbass, hardtrance…

  4. Lab 4 is a united Kingdom based hard dance act that was formed in 1994 by Adam Newman and Lez Elston. Both Newman and Elston had previously…

  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. Despite his age (born '77), DJ Orkidea (or Orkidea) has been one of Finland's and Scandinavia's leading trance and progressive trance DJs for…

  7. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  8. Yoji Biomehanika, can only be described as the Japanese Lord of NRG or Nu-NRG Master, and Japan's No 1. NRG DJ overseas.

    In the evolution of the…

  9. There are more than one artists with the name "K-System".

    Kimmo Kauppinen (27), a Finnish DJ/producer, started a project called
    K-SYSTEM in 1999.…

  10. Dark by Design AKA Gaz West, has released 40 tracks on ten different labels over the last five years, which have sold over 150,000 copies…

  11. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  12. An alias of Alek Száhala, barely used by him recently.

    "This was my first project that gained some popularity. Few tracks got excellent reviews and…

  13. Interphace is just one person: Kristofer Högardh. He was born in Borås, Sweden on January 11 1979. Music has always been his main interest; at…

  14. The Beginning

    In 2001 Alphazone burst onto the scene with their wellknown remix of "DJ Kim - Jetlag (Alphazone Remix)", marking the birth of a…

  15. Gary D. is the German DJ and producer Gerald Mahlke. He started DJing at the age of 16 in 1980. During the late 80s he came into contact with…

  16. Real Name Atilla Girisken & Alexander Reetz

    Aliases: Atlex, The, Code-28, Friendchip, Los Bonitos

  17. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  18. Alf Bamford, a.k.a. Technikal, is one of the UK dance scene's rising stars and arguably the most talented producer and engineer the genre has…

  19. Taught how to spin by his brother at 13, Frank Zenker alias Scot Project bought his first electro record in 1983 and had begun DJing by 1986,…

  20. Arome is one of DJ Scot Project's aliases. Arome tracks and remixes are more tech-trance and techno influenced hard trance, compared to the…

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls