Playing via Spotify Playing via YouTube
Skip to YouTube video

Loading player…

A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Related Tags

RAINBOW COUNTRY Recorded: c.1974 Artist: Bob Marley Lead Vocal: Bob Marley Composer: Bob Marley Producer: Lee Perry

Real Name: Robert Nesta Marley

Profile: Jamaican singer, songwriter and musician. Born: February 6, 1945 Nine Miles, Jamaica. Died: May 11, 1981 of cancer in Miami, Florida, USA

Nesta Robert "Bob" Marley, was a Jamaican singer-songwriter and musician. He was the rhythm guitarist and lead singer for the ska, rocksteady and reggae bands The Wailers (1963-1974) and Bob Marley & The Wailers… read more

Similar Tracks

Similar Artists

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

Lyrics

Rainbow Country
Bob Marley

Hey Mr. Music
Ya sure sound good to me
I can't refuse it
What got to be, got to be

Feel like dancing
Dance cause we…

Discuss these lyrics on MetroLyrics

Photos

API Calls