A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Large artwork

Related Tags

RAINBOW COUNTRY Recorded: c.1974 Artist: Bob Marley Lead Vocal: Bob Marley Composer: Bob Marley Producer: Lee Perry

Real Name: Robert Nesta Marley

Profile: Jamaican singer, songwriter and musician. Born: February 6, 1945 Nine Miles, Jamaica. Died: May 11, 1981 of cancer in Miami, Florida, USA

Nesta Robert “Bob” Marley, was a Jamaican singer-songwriter and musician. He was the rhythm guitarist and lead singer for the ska, rocksteady and reggae bands The Wailers (1963-1974) and Bob Marley & The Wailers… read more

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

Similar Tracks

Similar Artists

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

Photos

API Calls