A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. There are moments in each humans life when some idea hits you so powerfully that it becomes the focus of your being. There are only two choices:…

  2. Music is the principal medium through which Cinkuši express their ideas and outlooks on the world surrounding them. The main fundament they use is…

  3. Lidija Bajuk is a Croatian musician, songwriter and poet. She performs traditional Croatian folk songs and writes songs inspired by traditional…

  4. Dunja Knebl was born in Zagreb. She has lived in the USA, Indonesia and Russia. After participating in "Viet-Rock" in 1968 (a production by the…

  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. Nina Romić je kantautorica iz Zagreba, a glazbom se bavi odmalena. Sklada i izvodi balade uz pratnju akustične gitare, a u svoj repertoar uvrštava…

  7. Dubrovnik, Croatia (2005 - present)

    http://izae.bandcamp.com/

    Nearly invisible free-form folk ensemble with tripartite core from Dubrovnik,…

  8. Putokazi (The Signposts) is a Croatian band.

    Founded in 1984 in Rijeka, Croatia, the band is a choral ensemble of up to seven singers in concert,…

  9. Most famous Croatian folk band. They play a fusion of electronic and folk music. Most of their songs are inspired by Croatian traditional folk…

  10. The project initially stemmed from Darko Rundek's songs which are intrinsically poetic and rich in images. They also incorporate a musical tradition…

  11. The spirit of Darko Rundek & Cargo Orkestar has recently taken an additional form: THE RUNDEK CARGO TRIO. Isabel, Darko and Duco are bringing…

  12. The name of the band, Troitsa (Троіца), which in translation means the numeral three, or the religious term "Trinity", was meant to underline the…

  13. There are at least 3 bands known under this name:

    The first one was formed in 1976 in France, by Claude Delcloo, who gathered 23 (yes,…

  14. The band was founded in 2002 in Lviv (Lwów, Lemberg), Western Ukraine with an aim to play music inspired by eastern european and carpathian…

  15. The project was brought into completion 6 years ago and has performed ever since on many international festivals and concerts. The music and…

  16. LADO, the Folk Dance Ensemble of Croatia was founded in 1949 in Zagreb as a professional national ensemble.

    The ensemble's 36 brilliant dancers, who…

  17. Collection of traditional folk songs from Međimurje region of Croatia.

    Teta Liza (Auntie Lisa)
    Real Name: Elizabeta Toplek

    Born 1924 as Elizabeta…

  18. This is an incorrect tag for the Bulgarian group Исихия, please change your tags.

    Исихия (Isihia) is a Bulgarian folk group formed in 1998 in Sofia,…

  19. There are multiple artists that have used the name Reel:

    1) Reel are the duo of V and E, formed in 1996, and hailing from London, Ontario, Canada,…

  20. Kulin Ban were ethno/folk group from Serbia. Members were: Dalibor Mladenovic (kaval, vocal), Nebojsa Jacimovic (keyboards, accordion, vocal), Maja…

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls