A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  2. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  3. Yoo Hee-Yeol (born 19.04.1970) is a signer song writer and a composer currently working under the moniker of "Toy", his project band.

    Yoo Heel…

  4. Date of Birth: 1971/01/13
    Debut: Rainbow (Grand prize, Yoo Jae Ha music contest, 1989)
    Education: Dongguk University
    Physique: 176cm, 63kg
    Place of…

  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. 조원선 (romanised variously as Cho/Jo/Joe Won-Seon/Won-Sun) was born on 3rd July 1972. She saw her debut as a singer with the Korean acid-jazz…

  7. Yoon Gun (윤건) / Vocal
    1977.1.1 / 180cm / 68kg / Blood type: B
    Real name: Yang Chang-ik
    Hobby: computer games
    Talent: piano
    Debut album: 4 member…

  8. 정재형 (Jung Jae Hyung) is a korean singer-songwriter & pianist from Seoul, South Korea.

    Biography:
    1970년 1월 12일 출생
    한양대학교 작곡과 졸업(Hanyang…

  9. 이승열 (Yi Sung Yol)

    기본 정보
    출생 1970년 2월 15일 (41세)
    국적 대한민국
    장르 록, 얼터너티브 록
    직업 싱어송라이터
    활동 시기 1994년 ~ 현재
    소속사 플럭서스 뮤직
    관련 활동 유앤미 블루
    웹사이트 SY BLUE
    이승열(李承烈,…

  10. 시와 (Siwa) is a singer-songwriter from Korea .
    She is under the Soundnieva label and her 1st album 'Soyo' was produced by labelmate/fellow indie…

  11. 루시드 폴 (Real name : 조윤석 - born March 18, 1975, Seoul) is South Korean singer. He is former member of group 미선이.

    Albums:
    Lucid Fall, 2001
    Oh, Love,…

  12. 1. Korea acapella group (please refer: 스윗 소로우)

    2. Metal Band
    1996 - Sweet Sorrow was formed in fall of 1996 as a heavy metal band by Aljoša Us -…

  13. Korean jazz saxophonist Sungjae Son.

  14. Peppertones (PPTNZ) (Hangul: 페퍼톤스), a newly transformed indie duo, made their first step into the music industry in 2004 with a simple goal in…

  15. Jae Joo So Nyeon (재주소년) is an indie folk-rock duo from South Korea. The band consists of Yoo Sang Bong (유상봉) and Park Kyoung Hwan (박경환). They…

  16. W & Whale (korean: 더블유앤웨일) is a collaboration between W (Where the Story Ends) and female vocalist Whale (웨일).
    They released their full-length…

  17. Vocal 이적
    Rap 김진표

    Panic is a Korean duo with 이적 (Lee Jeok) and as the vocal and 김진표 (Kim Jin Pyo) as the rapper for the group. The group was…

  18. My Aunt Mary is one of South Korea's most famous modern rock bands. Band members are: 정순용 (Soon-yong Jung - vocals, guitar), 한진영 (Jin-young…

  19. 장필순 (Jang, Pillsoon) is a veteran of the Korean music scene and has been making music since 1989. Her music is characterized by a voice often…

  20. korean band.
    R.I.P. we will always love you.

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls