A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. (2006 – present)
    BULL ZEICHEN 88 is a Japanese rock band that formed in late 2006.
    Their first One-Man Live took place on 2008.10.17 at LIVE…

  2. Daita was born on June 19, 1971 in Tokyo. He was friend with Hideki and Natin (ex-Siam-Shade) from childhood. Since DAITA was tall, he seemed to be…

  3. BINECKS was a rock band from Japan active from 2005 to 2010.

    In 2005, the band forms as a two-man group after a meeting between guitarist…

  4. DETROX is a japanese rock band formed by Hideki (ex-Siam Shade) in 2007.
    The band originally consisted of 3 members. However MJ NAGAI, who was…

  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. Name: Yukihiro "Chachamaru" Fujimura
    Nickname: The Legendary Guitarist of Kansai
    DOB: March 3rd, 1960
    Birth Place: Kansai, Japan
    Height: About…

  7. DAMIJAW is a solo project of Janne Da Arc bassist, ka-yu / 松本和之 (Kazuyuki Matsumoto)

    Discography:
    無力な自分が許せない 17/2/2010 (single)
    I AM 28/4/2010…

  8. TRANSTIC NERVE was founded in 1995 in the town of Himeji, with the starting lineup of Taka on vocals, Masato and Tao on guitars, Ryo on bass and…

  9. Now working on his new solo project, DAMIJAW

    松本和之 (Kazuyuki Matsumoto / ka-yu), also known as the bassist for rock band Janne Da Arc, is a solo…

  10. Ikuo (born on September 24th) is a japanese bassist who is currently in the band BULL ZEICHEN 88 and is the support bassist for abingdon boys…

  11. Wyse was a Japanese rock band which created in 14-February-1999,and made their debut in 12-December-2001
    (& released album "the Answer in the…

  12. There are at least two artists who have used this name.

    1. NEVER LAND is a three-piece Japanese rock band that that was active from February…

  13. ZEPPET STORE was a japanese rock band. The members are the vocal and guitarist Kimura Seiji, the bass guitarist Nakamura Yuichi, the drummer…

  14. YELLOW FRIED CHICKENz (abbreviated as "YFC" or "YFCz") began as a project created by vocalist GACKT to express "the cowardice in men's souls".…

  15. ALvino (アルヴィノ) is a Japanese pop rock band formed in 2006 by 翔太 (Shouta), 潤 (Jun) (ex-Pierrot) and KOJI (ex-La'cryma Christi). Their first…

  16. FAIRY FORE began as FIR~REFORLE in 1994. There were three members at the time: REI (vocals), YASU (bass) and YOKO (drums), as well as support…

  17. The Flare is a surf pop band consisting of Jocelyn and Emily from San Francisco.
    theflare.bandcamp.com

    The Flare may also refer to: The FLARE…

  18. From February 1995 until April 2006 Kirito (キリト) was the vocalist and leader of Japanese rock band PIERROT. In summer 2005 he launched a solo…

  19. Needless Lyrics is a rock band from Japan formed in 2009 after the disbanding of the band ACID.

    Members
    Vocal: 坂上瑞紀 (Sakagami Mizuki)
    (e.MU →…

  20. ZIGZO is the band founded by the former vocal member of the Visual Kei band Malice Mizer Tetsu, with Sakura from L'Arc~en~Ciel, Ryo and Den from…

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls