A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. David Carradine and Uma Thurman played characters in Kill Bill I & II. The tracks here are speech clips from the films.

  2. Luis Enríquez Bacalov (b. March 30, 1933) is a prolific Argentine-born composer of film scores of Bulgarian origin. Early on in his career, he…

  3. The 5.6.7.8's are a Japanese all-female rock and roll group with a heavily surf-influenced garage rock sound. The band was formed in Tokyo, Japan…

  4. Sayuri Ishikawa (石川さゆり, Ishikawa Sayuri), (born January 30, 1958) is a Japanese enka singer. She is a popular contestant on the annual NHK Kōhaku…

  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. 1. Uma Karuna Thurman (born April 29, 1970) is an American actress and model. She has performed in leading roles in a variety of films, ranging from…

  7. Togawa Jun (戸川純), born March 31, 1961, is an experimental Japanese vocalist and visual artist. Debuting in 1984, she began her career as a parody…

  8. Robert Diggs (born July 5, 1969), better known as RZA, is an American music producer, rapper, and occasional actor. He is the de facto leader of…

  9. Shivaree is a three-person American band formed in 1999 consisting of Ambrosia Parsley (vocals), Danny McGough (keyboards), and Duke McVinnie…

  10. 椎名林檎 (Shiina Ringo, also sometimes spelled "Sheena Ringo" or "Shéna Ringö"), born November 25, 1978 in Saitama and raised in Fukuoka, is a Japanese…

  11. Hibari Misora (美空 ひばり Misora Hibari, May 29, 1937 - June 24, 1989) was a Japanese singer and the predominant figure in postwar enka music. Born…

  12. やしろ あき
    YASHIRO Aki

    1950.8.29

    Real Name: 増田 明子 (Masuda Akiko)
    Maiden Name: 橋本明子 (Hashimoto Akiko)
    Stage Name: 八代亜紀 (Yashiro Aki)
    English name :…

  13. Fuyumi Sakamoto (坂本冬美, born 30th March 1967 in Wakayama Prefecture) is a Japanese enka and kayōkyoku singer. Her star sign is Aries, and her…

  14. Douji Morita (森田童子, Morita Dōji, born January 15th, 1952 in Tokyo) is a Japanese singer-songwriter.
    After a troubled time at school and inspired by…

  15. Momoe Yamaguchi (born January 17, 1959) (山口百恵 Yamaguchi Momoe) is a Japanese pop singer, actress and idol whose career lasted from 1972 to 1980.…

  16. Harumi Miyako (都 はるみ , 都はるみ (みやこ はるみ / MIYAKO Harumi), born 22 February 1948) is a Japanese singer of enka.
    Born Harumi Kitamura (北村春美, Kitamura…

  17. (中森明菜, Nakamori Akina) is a Japanese pop singer and actress born on 13 July 1965 in Kiyose, Tokyo, Japan. She was one of the most popular singers…

  18. Malcolm McLaren (22 January 1946, London, UK – 8 April 2010, Switzerland) had a varied career starting from Art School dropout to Kings Road…

  19. Chitose Hajime (元ちとせ Hajime Chitose, born January 5, 1979) is a folk singer-songwriter from Japan. She is from Amami Ōshima and sings in a style…

  20. 山崎ハコ (Hako Yamasaki, real name: 安田初子, Yasuda Hatsuko, née 山崎) is a Japanese singer-songwriter, actress and writer born on May 18, 1957 in Hita,…

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls