A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. イルカ (Iruka, real name Kanbe Toshie, born December 3, 1950 in Nagano) is a Japanese folk/pop singer.
    Iruka got her interest in music when she saw…

  2. Chiharu Matsuyama (松山千春, born December 16, 1955) is a famous Japanese folk singer and songwriter. First debuting with the single Tabidachi in 1977,…

  3. Takuro Yoshida (吉田 拓郎, Yoshida Takurō) is a Japanese male Singer-songwriter. He was born on April 5, 1946 in Okuchi, Kagoshima and raised in…

  4. Alice was a famous folk band active in the 70's. The members were 谷村新司, 堀内孝雄, and 矢沢透.

  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  7. Masashi Sada (さだ まさし Sada Masashi, originally 佐田 雅志, pronounced the same) is a Japanese male folk singer. He was born on April 10, 1952 in Nagasaki.…

  8. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  9. 南沙織 Saori Minami (Real Name: Akemi Uchima, Christian Name: Cynthia) was born in Okinawa, Japan in July 2, 1954 to Okinawan and Filipino parents. She…

  10. Masatoshi Nakamura (中村 雅俊 Nakamura Masatoshi, born 1 February 1951) is an actor and singer from Japan.

  11. Yosui Inoue (井上陽水) is Japanese singer-songwriter. He was born at Fukuoka, Japan in 1948. His popularity emerged from 1970s. His field of works are…

  12. 中島みゆき (Nakajima Miyuki), born February 23, 1952, is a popular Japanese singer, composer, and lyricist. Since her debut in 1975, she has sold over 21…

  13. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  14. Hiromi Ōta (太田 裕美 Ōta Hiromi, born on January 20, 1955 in Kasukabe, Saitama Saitama Prefecture, Japan) is a Japanese female singer. She is a…

  15. オフコース(Off Course) was a Japanese popular music band formed in Yokohama, Japan in 1969. The regular members were 小田和正(ODA Kazumasa),…

  16. Yumi Matsutōya (松任谷由実, born January 19, 1954) is a Japanese singer-songwriter. She was born in Hachioji, Tokyo. Her nickname is Yuming, which she…

  17. Kōzō Murashita (村下孝蔵 Murashita Kōzō, February 28, 1953—June 24, 1999) was a singer-songwriter who was born in Minamata City, Kumamoto Prefecture,…

  18. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  19. やしろ あき
    YASHIRO Aki

    1950.8.29

    Real Name: 増田 明子 (Masuda Akiko)
    Maiden Name: 橋本明子 (Hashimoto Akiko)
    Stage Name: 八代亜紀 (Yashiro Aki)
    English name :…

  20. We don't have a wiki here yet...

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls