A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  2. Denis Leonidovich Matsuev PAR(Дени́с Леони́дович Мацу́ев; born June 11, 1975) is a Russian pianist, one of the most popular classical music…

  3. Sir Thomas Beecham, 2nd Baronet, CH (29 April 1879 – 8 March 1961) was a British conductor and impresario. From the early twentieth century until…

  4. This is mistagged for Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart; it would help Last.fm if you could correct your tags.

  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. Edvard Grieg

  7. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  8. The biography of Surganova & Orchestra (Сурганова и Оркестр) begins in December 2002, when one of the founders of Night Snipers (Ночные…

  9. Erik Satie

  10. Sergei Vasilievich Rachmaninoff (Russian: Сергей Васильевич Рахманинов, Sergej Vasil'evič Rahmaninov, April 1, 1873 (N.S.) or March 20, 1873 (O.S.) –…

  11. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  12. Братья Грим (Brothers Grim) is a pop rock band from Samara, Russia. Borya and Kostya have two albums: "Братья Грим" and "Иллюзия" (Illusion),…

  13. Johannes Brahms

  14. This is the cyrillic spelling of Claude Debussy

  15. The Philadelphia Orchestra, based in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, is one of the "Big Five" symphony orchestras in the United States and usually…

  16. Пётр Ильич Чайкoвский {Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky} (7th May 1840 – 6th November 1893) was a Russian composer of the Romantic era.

    Although not…

  17. Piano Piano was founded in Seattle Washington in late-2011, formed by four acquaintances and past collaborators. Driven by a mutual appreciation of…

  18. Alexander Scriabin (Russian: Александр Николаевич Скрябин; 1872-1915) was a Russian composer and pianist.

    Many of Scriabin's works are written…

  19. Born 1945, Moscow, Russia
    Birth Name: Aleksei Lvovich Rybnikov
    Alternate Names: Alexei Rybnikov / Alexey Rybnikov

    Music records for children'…

  20. We don't have a wiki here yet...

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls