Playing via Spotify Playing via YouTube
Skip to YouTube video

Loading player…

A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Date

Sunday 9 October 2011Sunday 9 October 2011

Location

013
Veemarktstraat 44, Tilburg, 5038 CV, Netherlands

Tel: +31-(0)13-4609500

Web:

Show on map

SeatGeek

Description

Skalmold 15.15-15.45
Todtgelickter 16.00-16.30
Trollfest 16.45-17.15
Arkona 17.30-18.10
Dornenreich 18.25-19.05
Alestorm 19.20-20.05
Turisas 20.25-21.15
Finntroll 21.35-22.35
Wintersun 23.00-0.00

Het is weer zover! Heidenfest staat voor de deur. Tilburg heeft het geluk dat er niemand minder dan Wintersun als special guest zal optreden. Samen met Finntroll, Alestorm, Arkona, TrollfesT, Skálmöld én Turisas zal dit een feest zijn voor iedere folkmetal liefhebber!

Line-up (9)

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

178 went

37 interested

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls