Playing via Spotify Playing via YouTube
Skip to YouTube video

Loading player…

Scrobble from Spotify?

Connect your Spotify account to your Last.fm account and scrobble everything you listen to, from any Spotify app on any device or platform.

Connect to Spotify

Dismiss

A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Nov 12

SWU Music & Arts Festival 2011

Featuring !!!, 311 and 66 more artists at Distrito de Sustentabilidade

Date

Saturday 12 November 2011Monday 14 November 2011

Location

Distrito de Sustentabilidade
Distrito de Sustentabilidade, Tecnologia e Entretenimento, Paulínia, Brazil

Web:

Show on map

SeatGeek

Description

SWU Music + Arts Festival 2011

Dias 12, 13 e 14 de novembro (aproveitando o feriado prolongado do dia 15), em sua nova sede: A Cidade de Paulínia - SP recebe a segunda edição do Starts With You, com um local desenhado especialmente para receber o festival. Marcado pelo apoio à Ecologia e à Sustentabilidade, o SWU também recebe o 2º Fórum Global de Sustentabilidade em seus três dias de festival;

Ingressos: Os ingressos para o SWU Music & Arts Festival estão à venda no site da Ingresso Rápido (Internet e Call Center) e em 60 pontos de venda em todo o país, além das Lojas FNAC de São Paulo, Campinas, Ribeirão Preto, Rio de Janeiro, Belo Horizonte, Porto Alegre, Brasília e Curitiba.

● Sábado (12/11)
<<>>
15:00 – 15:45: EMICIDA
16:55 – 17:55: SOJA
19:20 – 20:20: DAMIAN ‘JR. GONG’ MARLEY
21:30 – 23:30: KANYE WEST

<<>>
15:50 – 16:50: MICHAEL FRANTI & SPEARHEAD
18:00 – 19:15: MARCELO D2
20:25 – 21:25: SNOOP DOGG
23:35 – 01:35: THE BLACK EYED PEAS

<<>>
13:15 – 14:00: DJ CONVIDADO
14:00 – 15:00: DATABASE
15:00 – 16:00: ASK TO QUIT
16:00 – 17:30: AVICII
17:30 – 19:00: DJ MARKY PRESENTS GALAXY
19:00 – 20:30: WHO MADE WHO DJ SET
20:30 – 22:00: JAMES MURPHY
22:00 – 00:00: FRANKIE KNUCKLES
00:00 – 02:00: TIGA

<<>>
14:30 – 15:00: BANDA ESCOLHA DO PÚBLICO (TBA)
15:15 – 16:00: COPACABANA CLUB
16:15 – 17:00: MIRANDA KASSIN & ANDRE FRATESCHI
17:15 – 18:15: MATT & KIM
18:30 – 19:30: OFWGKTA
19:45 – 20:45: GHOSTLAND OBSERVATORY

● Domingo (13/11)
<<>>
20:55 – 22:40: PETER GABRIEL & THE NEW BLOOD ORCHESTRA
16:05 – 17:05: ULTRAJE A RIGOR
18:30 – 19:30: CHRIS CORNELL

<<>>
17:10 – 18:25: TEDESCHI TRUCKS BAND
19:35 – 20:50: DURAN DURAN
15:00 – 16:00: ZE RAMALHO
22:45 – 00:15: LYNYRD SKYNYRD

<<>>
13:15 – 14:00: DJ CONVIDADO
14:00 – 15:30: RAUL BOESEL
15:30 – 16:30: MEME
16:30 – 18:00: GARETH EMERY
18:00 – 19:30: PAULO BOGHOSIAN
19:30 – 20:30: BOOKA SHADE
20:30 – 22:00: JOHN DIGWEED
22:00 – 00:00: AFROJACK
00:00 – 02:00: FEDDE LE GRAND

<<>>
14:30 – 15:00: APOLONIO
15:15 – 15:45: SABONETES
16:00 – 16:45: IS TROPICAL
17:00 – 18:00: !!!
18:15 – 19:15: PLAYING FOR CHANGE
19:30 – 20:30: MODEST MOUSE
20:45 – 21:45: HOLE

● Segunda (14/11)
<<>>
15:00 – 16:00: DUFF MCKAGAN’S LOADED
17:10 – 18:10: DOWN
19:20 – 20:20: SONIC YOUTH
21:30 – 22:30: MEGADETH
23:55 – 01:25: ALICE IN CHAINS

<<>>
14:10 – 14:55: RAIMUNDOS
16:05 – 17:05: BLACK REBEL MOTORCYCLE CLUB
18:15 – 19:15: 311
20:25 – 21:25: PRIMUS
22:35 – 23:50: STONE TEMPLE PILOTS
01:30 – 03:15: FAITH NO MORE

<<>>
13:15 – 14:00: DJ CONVIDADO
14:00 – 15:00: DUBSHAPE
15:00 – 16:00: DAMIAN LAZARUS
16:00 – 17:30: M.A.N.D.Y.
17:30 – 19:00: NIC FANCIULLI + JORIS VOORN
19:00 – 20:30: GUI BORATTO
20:30 – 22:00: LAYO & BUSHWACKA
22:00 – 00:00: LOCO DICE
00:00 – 02:00: SVEN VATH

<<>>
14:30 – 15:15: MEDULLA
15:30 – 16:15: ASH
16:30 – 17:30: PEPPER
17:45 – 18:45: THE BLACK ANGLES
19:00 – 20:00: BAG RAIDERS
20:15 – 21:15: MIYAVI
21:30 – 22:30: CRYSTAL CASTLES
22:45 – 23:45: SIMPLE PLAN

Line-up (68)

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

1,042 went

430 interested

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls