A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Mar 20

MtyMx All Ages Festival of Art and Music

Featuring Aa, Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O. and 90 more artists at Autocinema Las Torres

Date

Saturday 20 March 2010Monday 22 March 2010

Location

Autocinema Las Torres
Lázaro Cárdenas 1818, Mexico

Show on map

Description

Event Curated by Yo Garage (http://www.yogarage.mx) and Todd P (http://www.toddpnyc.com)
Tickets are $30 for a three day pass. 78 bands! PURCHASE TIX: http://tinyurl.com/mtymx3dtix

|| SATURDAY ||

:: 11:30 - LOS PLANETAS (Spain)
:: 11pm - DAN DEACON
:: 10:30 - ACID MOTHERS TEMPLE (Japan)
:: 10pm - CHIKITA VIOLENTA (Mexico)
:: 9:30 - TELEPATHE
:: 9pm - QUIERO CLUB (Mexico)
:: 8:30 - Das Racist
:: 8pm - Toro Y Moi
:: 7:30 - Lázaro Valiente (Mexico)
:: 7pm - Male Bonding (UK)
:: 6:30 - Hunx and his Punx
:: 6pm - El Resplandor (Mexico)
:: 5:30 - Wet Hair
:: 5pm - Pocahaunted
:: 4:30 - Soho Riots (Mexico)
:: 4pm - Teengirl Fantasy
:: 3:30 - The Carrots
:: 3pm - Yo! Linares (Mexico)
:: 2:30 - Explode Into Colors
:: 2pm - The Coathangers
:: 1:30 - Kría Brekkan ——– of múm / Storsveit Nix Noltes (tentative)
:: 1pm - Anamanguchi
:: 12.30 - Videohippos
:: 12pm - Drawlings
:: 11:30 - Adventure
:: 11am - Le Macabre Party (Mexico)

After @ Garage
:: 1:30 - Aa
:: 2am - Sun Araw
:: 2:30 - Young Prisms
:: 3am - Campfires
:: 3:30 - Ringo Deathstarr

|| SUNDAY ||

:: 11:30 - ANDREW WK
:: 11pm - FUCKED UP (Canada)
:: 10:30 - INDIAN JEWELRY
:: 10pm - WASHED OUT
:: 9:30 - GRANT HART ——– of Hüsker Dü
:: 9pm - LOS FANCY FREE (Mexico)
:: 8:30 - Tanlines
:: 8pm - Small Black
:: 7:30 - Los Margaritos (Mexico)
:: 7pm - Chinese Stars
:: 6:30 - Banjo or Freakout! (UK)
:: 6pm - The Wave Pictures (UK)
:: 5:30 - Talk Normal
:: 5pm - The Beets
:: 4:30 - XYX (Mexico)
:: 4pm - So Cow (Ireland)
:: 3:30 - Beach Fossils
:: 3pm - Antoine Reverb (Mexico)
:: 2:30 - The Bitters (Canada)
:: 2pm - TV Ghost
:: 1:30 - Los Llamarada (Mexico)
:: 1pm - Total Abuse
:: 12:30 - Coasting
:: 12pm - Cloud Nothings
:: 11:30 - White Ninja (Mexico)
:: 11am - Piyama Party (Mexico)
::
:: 10am - Modern Dance from Mexico & USA
:: curated Estrella Sanza (Los Llamarada) & Busy Gagnes (Telepathe)

After @ Garage
:: 12:30 - MNDR
:: 1am - The Mantles
:: 1:30 - Teeth Mountain
:: 2am - KIT
:: 2:30 - Twin Sister

|| MONDAY ||

:: 12am - LIARS
:: 11:30 - NO AGE
:: 11am - NEON INDIAN (Texas/Mexico)
:: 10:30 - Ratas del Vaticano (Mexico)
:: 10pm - THEE OH SEES
:: 9:30 - Lemonade
:: 9pm - BamBam (Mexico)
:: 8:30 - Lucky Dragons
:: 8pm - Liturgy
:: 7:30 - Jóvenes y Sexys (Venezuela)
:: 7pm - Salem
:: 6:30 - DD/MM/YYYY (Canada)
:: 6pm - Alexico (Mexico)
:: 5:30 - Best Fwends (Texas)
:: 5pm - Sandwitches
:: 4:30 - Mockinpott (Mexico)
:: 4pm - Fergus and Geronimo (Texas)
:: 3:30 - Big Troubles
:: 3pm - HEALTH (Rhinoceropolis)
:: 2:30 - Pictureplane (Rhinoceropolis)
:: 2pm - Gauntlet Hair (Rhinoceropolis)
:: 1:30 - Tearist (Rhinoceropolis)
:: 1pm - Josephine and the Mousepeople (Rhinoceropolis)
:: 12:30 - HIGH PLACES (Rhinoceropolis)
:: 12pm - Mentira Mentira (Mexico)
:: 11:30 - Sr. Amable & Mr. Racoon (Mexico)
:: 11am - Baths
::
:: 10am - Bilingual, Women’s Drum Workshop hosted by Tom Tom Magazine

After @ Garage
:: 1:30 - Air Waves
:: 2am - Fluffy Lumbers
:: 2:30 - Lawrence Arabia
:: 3am - Teenage Cool Kids (Texas)
:: 3:30 - White Rainbow

Line-up

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls