A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Aug 12

Way Out West

Featuring Almedal, Andreas Söderlund and 102 more artists at Slottsskogen

Date

Thursday 12 August 2010Saturday 14 August 2010

Location

Slottsskogen
Slottsskogen, Göteborg, 413 08, Sweden

Tel: 031-15 00 17

Web:

Show on map

Description

Torsdag 12 augusti

21:00 Steget - Annedalskyrkan

22:00 Junip - Park Lane

22:00 Villagers - Annedalskyrkan

22:00 Harlem - Sticky Fingers

22:00 Ras G & The Afrikan Space Program - Världskulturmuséet

22:00 Graveyard - Henriksberg

23:00 Slow Club - Pusterviksbaren

23:00 Tinie Tempah - Världskulturmuséet

23:00 Field Music - Parken

23:00 Division Of Laura Lee Henriksberg

23:15 The Tallest Man on Earth - Annedalskyrkan

23:15 Caribou - Park Lane

23:15 Sleepy Sun - Sticky Fingers

00:15 The Low Anthem - Pusterviksbaren

00:15 Bear In Heaven - Parken

00:30 jj - Världskulturmuséet

01:00 Laidback Luke - Port Du Soleil

Fredag 13 augusti

13:30 Imperial State Electric - Linné

13:45 Jens Lekman - Flamingo

14:45 Rango - Azalea

15:00 Panda Bear - Linné

15:30 Paul Weller - Flamingo

16:30 Wu-Tang Clan - Azalea

16:30 Beach House - Linné

17:30 The Soundtrack of Our Lives med Göteborgs Symfoniker + hemliga gäster -
Flamingo

18:00 Local Natives - Linné

18:50 The National - Azalea

19:30 Miike Snow - Linné

20:10 Iggy & The Stooges - Flamingo

21:15 Jónsi - Linné

21:20 LCD Soundsystem - Azalea

22:30 M.I.A - Flamingo

23:00 The xx - Linné

23:30 Glasvegas DJ-set - Park Lane

23:45 Spiders - Henriksberg

00:15 Wild Nothing - Pusterviksbaren

00:30 Fool's Gold - Park Lane

00:30 Basia Bulat - Annedalskyrkan

00:30 Ciafrica - Världskulturmuséet

00:30 Me And My Army - Sticky Fingers

00:30 Radio Slave - Port Du Soleil

00:30 Ludwig Bell - Henriksberg

00:45 Vit Päls - Parken

01:15 Daniel Gilbert - Henriksberg

01:15 Surfer Blood - Pusterviksbaren

01:30 Rye Rye - Världskulturmuséet

01:30 Kriget - Sticky Fingers

01:45 Taken By Trees - Annedalskyrkan

01:45 Cymbals Eat Guitars - Sticky Fingers

01:45 Sleigh Bells - Park Lane

02:00 Teddybears DJ-set - Port Du Soleil

02:00 Andreas Söderlund - Parken

02:30 CEO - Världskulturmuséet

02:30 Bad Hands - Sticky Fingers

02:45 Invasionen - Parken

03:00 DJ/RUPTURE - Park Lane

03:00 Miike Snow DJ set - Port Du Soleil

Lördag 14 augusti

13:30 The Drums - Linné

13:50 Shout Out Louds - Flamingo

14:50 Mumford & Sons - Azalea

15:00 Girls - Linné

15:45 Anna Ternheim - Flamingo

16:30 The Radio Dept. - Linné

16:45 Reflection Eternal feat. Talib Kweli & Hi-Tek - Azalea

17:45 Pavement - Flamingo

18:00 Anna von Hausswolff - Linné

18:45 Konono N°1 - Azalea

19:30 Marina and The Diamonds - Linné

19:55 Håkan Hellström - Flamingo

21:15 Broken Bells - Linné

21:20 Lykke Li - Azalea

22:30 The Chemical Brothers - Flamingo

23:00 La Roux - Linné

00:00 Bombus - Henriksberg

00:15 Laura Marling - Annedalskyrkan

00:30 Axwell - Port Du Soleil

00:30 Samling - Parken

00:30 MRTN STHLM BEAT - Världskulturmuséet

00:30 Mutamassik DJ - Sticky Fingers

01:00 Trash Talk - Henriksberg

01:15 Shearwater - Pusterviksbaren

01:15 tUnE-YarDs - Parken

01:30 Dada Life - Världskulturmuséet

01:45 Christopher Sander med vänner - Annedalskyrkan

02:00 Chapel Club - Parken

03:00 Die Antwoord - Park Lane

03:00 Fake Blood - Världskulturmuséet

Line-up

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls