Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Artists

  1. J. Storm is the side project of singer Fabio Lione (Rhapsody) and guitarist Olaf Thorsen (Labyrinth, Vision Divine).

    It's not power metal at all,…

  2. HINOIチーム (Hinoi Chīmu/HINOI team) is a four member group from Kansai, Japan, and consists of Asuka Hinoi (樋井明日香), Hikaru Koyama (小山ひかる), Rina…

  3. Go Go Girls is probably the most interesting title A-Beat C has to offer. The mysterious go-gos have many identities, and actually the fans don't…

  4. Lee Jung Hyun (이정현) is a Korean pop singer and actress, born on March 13, 1980 in Daegu, South Korea. She's known as Techno/Pop Queen. Lee Jung…

  5. There is a few artists with the name Dusty:

    1) The pseudonym for the eurobeat artist Ennio Zanini, better known as Fastway, who is part of Go 2.…

  6. Dave McLoud (sometimes also spelled as Dave Mc Loud) is an alias of eurobeat artist David Di Marcantonio, who also performed under other stage…

  7. Real name: Elena Gobbi
    Aliases: Lolita, Go Go Girls, Groove Twins, King & Queen, Marlene

    Elena Gobbi is probably one of the best known voices of…

  8. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  9. There is more than one group with this name:

    1) Dream is an American pop girl-group formed by Diddy
    2) dream/DRM/Dream is a Japanese girl group.…

  10. There is more than one artist with this name:

    1. 80s and early 90s Hard Rock band.
    2. Eurobeat vocalist, Ennio Zanini

    1) Fastway was a hard rock…

  11. Eurobeat artist mostly associated with performing some songs for the Initial D anime franchise. One of his songs “City Lover City Rider” was…

  12. There are multiple artists named Erika:

    1) Erika Sawajiri (沢尻エリカ) who goes by ERIKA for her music releases, is a Japanese actress, model, gravure…

  13. Derreck Simons is one of Mega NRG Man's aliases. (The alias was also used by Dave Rodgers for a few songs, spelled differently though). Mostly…

  14. Speedman is a pseudonym of eurobeat artist Claudio Magnani, better known as Babby One and Tam Arrow. He is mostly associated with performing…

  15. Eurobeat artist mostly associated with performing some songs for the Initial D anime franchise. The song “Mission Impossible” was featured into the…

  16. Dave Simon is an Eurobeat project from Time Records.
    It was produced and arranged by Luca Pernici, G. Maiolini, L. Pernici, and S. Dall'Ora.
    Tracks: I…

  17. Powerful T. is the Eurobeat stage name of the eclectic singer Roberto Tiranti. A music teacher and lead singer for the band, Labyrinth, Powerful…

  18. These are two italo-disco/eurobeat composers who married and had a son. Their bios can be found at Dave Rogers and Domino.

  19. There are at least two muscans that using the Tri-Star like rapper from California and Eurobeat group.

    Tri-Star is a rapper from Compton,…

  20. We don't have a wiki here yet...

Pagination

API Calls