Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Artists

  1. (For the 60s English band, see The Move.)

    There is more than one artist under this name:

    1. Move were an Italian cold wave band of the 80s. Their…

  2. Dave Rodgers (Real name Giancarlo Pasquini) is a songwriter, composer, and producer. He started production with the band Aleph. Since then, he has…

  3. Mega NRG Man is a eurobeat vocalist. His real name is Tomas Marin, and he works for the eurobeat labels A-Beat C and Go Go's Music. Most of…

  4. Domino may refer to at least 6 artists:

    1) Domino is an American rapper born Shawn Antoine Ivy in St. Louis, Missouri and raised in Long Beach,…

  5. Niko is an American artist from Seattle/New York who now lives in the UK. Her second album 'Hate & Love' is out on ATIC Records June 25th 2012.…

  6. There is more than one artist with this name:

    1. 80s and early 90s Hard Rock band.
    2. Eurobeat vocalist, Ennio Zanini

    1) Fastway was a hard rock…

  7. m.o.v.e (formerly known as move) was a 3-member Japanese musical group. The group consists of yuri (益田祐里, Masuda Yuri, vocalist), motsu (瀬川素公,…

  8. Go Go Girls is probably the most interesting title A-Beat C has to offer. The mysterious go-gos have many identities, and actually the fans don't…

  9. There are several artists called Lolita.

    1. Lolita is a female electro/pop/dance producer, singer and songwriter from Toronto, Canada.

    2. Lolita is…

  10. Neo is a name of at least nineteen acts:

    1) A Budapest, Hungary electro / rock band, formed in 1998. They are best known for "Kontroll" (Dec…

  11. Leslie Parrish is another one of Clara Moroni's aliases.

    Clara Moroni is one of the founders of Delta. She has been a vocalist for labels such as…

  12. HINOIチーム (HINOI TEAM) was a former Japanese pop group starting in 2005 and disbanding in 2007. It consisted of Asuka Hinoi (Asuka Hinoi), Hikaru…

  13. Maurizio De Jorio is an Eurobeat musician from the 1990s. Like most musicians in the Eurobeat genre, he has performed under a number of…

  14. Real name: Elena Gobbi
    Aliases: Lolita, Go Go Girls, Groove Twins, King & Queen, Marlene

    Elena Gobbi is probably one of the best known voices of…

  15. There are multiple artists named Cherry:
    - Performance name for eurobeat artist Clara Moroni
    - Japanese pop/rock whose "Future Shock"…

  16. This title refers to at least four recording artists:

    1) Sophie is the pseudonym of contemporary London-based dance music producer, Sam Long,…

  17. There are several artists known as Priscilla.

    1) A French singer
    2) An Italian noise band
    3) A Eurobeat vocalist

    1) Préscillia Samantha Cynthia…

  18. There are multiple artists with this name
    1. A British pop group
    2. A eurobeat singer. Real name: Christian Codenotti.
    3. An American R&B singer
    4.…

  19. There are more artists with this name:

    1) Nuage is a nu disco band from Romania, Eastern Europe who wants to develop The Resurrection of the…

  20. Ayumi Hamasaki (浜崎 あゆみ, Hamasaki Ayumi, also 浜崎歩) (born October 2, 1978, Fukuoka, Japan) is an award-winning Japanese singer, and one of the most…

Pagination

API Calls