Loading player…

We’re currently migrating data (including scrobbles) to our new site and to minimise data disruption, we’ve temporarily suspended some functionality. Rest assured, we’re re-activating features one-by-one as soon as each data migration completes. Keep an eye on progress here.

  1. Takayuki Ishikawa (石川貴之, Ishikawa Takayuki), better known as dj TAKA, is a Japanese musician known for his contribution to KONAMI's Bemani series.…

  2. Orange Lounge is a group comprising two individuals: Tomosuke Funaki (舟木智介), a prolific Bemani artist featured in Beatmania, Beatmania IIDX, Pop'n…

  3. TOMOSUKE (舟木 智介 (ふなき ともすけ) Tomosuke Funaki, born January 1st) is a Japanese composer who has contributed to the Bemani series of music video…

  4. DJ nagureo (also typeset as dj nagureo) is the main alias of 南雲玲生 (Reo Nagumo), who was a music composer for KONAMI. Other aliases include tiger…

  5. Takehiko Fujii (藤井岳彦)
    A music composer for bemani games under the aliases of SLAKE, SPARKER, CALF, GARIBEN KEN, JET GIRL SPIN, APPLE MAN and…

  6. DJ Remo-con
    Real Name: Tetsuya Tamura
    Profile: Resident DJ at Tokyo super club, Velfarre.
    URLs: http://www.remo-con.com
    alias: Y&Co.(with dj…

  7. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  8. There are several artists named Smiley.

    (1) Smiley, a reggae artist

    (2) Smiley, a romanian singer

  9. There are at least nine artists with this name:
    1. A death/thrash metal band from the Netherlands
    2. A doujin artist from Japan
    3. A darkwave…

  10. There are multiple artists who use the name Quadra:

    1.) Japanese electronic musician Hiroshi Watanabe. Also released material under name Kaito.

    2.)…

  11. Artist disambiguation:
    1. Taku Isaac Sakakibara, aka TaQ, a former producer for Konami's "beatmania IIDX" videogame series.
    2. Taq, a doujin music…

  12. 1) EeL is an experimental electronic musician from Japan. Her music is comparable to the sounds that would be produced if a toy box had just…

  13. Kyle Andrew Ward, born on July 4th, is an electronic music composer from Vancouver, Washington who produces songs in many different genres,…

  14. Kubota Osamu (久保田修, June 6, 1965 -) is a Japanese composer and pianist. Born in Hiratsuka, Kanagawa Prefecture.

  15. There is more than one artist under this name*:

    1. Mr. T (born Laurence Tureaud on May 21, 1952) is an American actor known for his roles as B.…

  16. Ryu☆ (中原龍太郎, Nakahara Ryutaro, born on October 1, 1979 in Fukuoka, Japan) is a composer for KONAMI's Bemani series of rhythm games. Other…

  17. RIP.

  18. ravex is a collaboration project featuring Japanese DJs and producers Shinichi Osawa (MONDO GROSSO), Tomoyuki Tanaka (Fantastic Plastic Machine),…

  19. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  20. OutPhase is the signature of the collaborative work between two renowned Bemani artists, TaQ and dj TAKA. Their productions are primarily for the…

Pagination

API Calls