Laddar spelare ...

Avvisa

As your browser speaks English, would you like to change your language to English? Or see other languages.

We’re currently migrating data (including scrobbles) to our new site and to minimise data disruption, we’ve temporarily suspended some functionality. Rest assured, we’re re-activating features one-by-one as soon as each data migration completes. Keep an eye on progress here.

Jun 22

Lüften Mouson Arts & Music Festival

Datum

Fredag 22 juni 2012Söndag 24 juni 2012

Plats

Jahrhunderthalle
Pfaffenwiese, Frankfurt, 65929, Germany

Tel.: 069/36 01-236

Webb:

Visa på kartan

http://www.lueftenfestival.de

Beskrivning

TICKETS: ab 98,00 €

http://www.lueftenfestival.de/

FREITAG

♫ Open Air-Bühne ♫

14:00 - 15:00 Nigel Wright (US)
15:30 - 16:30 Okta Logue (D)
17:00 - 18:00 Get Well Soon (D)
18:30 - 20:00 The Notwist (D)
20:30 - 22:00 The Shins (US)

♫ Hall ♫
20:30 - 21:30 Cie.Alias (CH/MX) - Sideways Rain
23:00 - 23:40 When Saints Go Machine (DK)
24:00 - 01:30 The Whitest Boy Alive (D)

♫ Casino ♫
20:00 - 21:00 Ja, Panik (A)
22:00 - 23:00 Breton (UK)
24:00 - 01:00 Die Vögel (D)
ab 01:00 Gerd Janson (D)
ab 01:00 Dixon (D)
ab 01:00 The Citizen's Band (D)
ab 01:00 Oliver Hafenbauer (D)

♫ Cargo Stage ♫
15:00 - 15:30 Les Trucs / Kristallo (D)
16:00 - 16:30 b-men (D)
19:00 - 20:00 Silky Thoss & DM BOB (D/US)
21:30 - 22:00 Marcel Bontempi & The Surprisas (D)

Conference Area
15:00 - 21:00 Timothy Furey (IR) & Erik Lavesson (S) - Mousetrap
15:00 - 21:00 Axel Rössler (D) - Short Film Club
15:00 - 21:00 Jörg Niehage (D) – Stridulation
15:00 - 21:00 Face Hunter (CH)
15:00 - 21:00 hel5 (Helga Schmidhuber) (D) – Radical INK

Senator Suite
15:00 - open end CRYPT (ab 17 Uhr Edward Bellen & Lionel Röhrscheid)
22:30 - 23:00 Sculpture (UK)

Artcargobay Area
ab 15:00 > 60 Bildende Künstler

Galerie
18:00 - 19:30 LIGNA (D) - Der neue Mensch

Speedway
15:00 - 21:00 Lucas Abela (AU) – Vinyl rally
Atrium
15:00 - 21:00 Shane Munro (UK) – Slim Pickens

Waterside
15:00 - 21:00 Paul Donda (D) - Fishcloud
23:00 - 24:00 Andros Zins-Browne (US/BE) - The Host

Terrasse / Lounge
15:00 - 18:00 Theater im Bahnhof (AT/CAN/KAZ) - Radio 500 Meter
21:45 - 22:45 Far A Day Cage (CH) - Urwald

Japanischer Garten
15:00 – 22:00 Consume (Tony Hunt / Daniel Kohl, Christoph Lauber / Christian Pantzer / Bernhard Schreiner / Matthias Vatter) (UK/D, US/D, D, AT/D, D) – Tape Museum (after dark)

Bathroom
ab 15:00 Gabi Schaffner (D) – Music for Bathrooms & Toilets

SAMSTAG

♫ Open Air-Bühne ♫
12:00 - 13:00 Andromeda Mega Express Orchestra (D)
15:00 - 16:00 Jochen Distelmeyer (D)
16:30 - 17:30 Dry the River (UK)
18:00 - 19:30 Dexys (UK)
20:00 - 22:00 Jan Delay & Disko No. 1 (D)

♫ Hall ♫
19:00 - 20:10 Zimmermann & de Perrot / Groupe acrobatique de Tanger (CH/MA) - Chouf Ouchouf
20:40 - 21:40 Cie.Alias (CH/MX) - Sideways Rain
22:00 - 22:40 Dillon (D)
24:00 - 01:00 James Blake (UK)
ab 01:20 Hudson Mohawke (SC)

♫ Casino ♫
15:00 - 16:00 Kristof Schreuf (D)
16:30 - 17:30 Gravenhurst (UK)
18:00 - 19:00 Peaking Lights (US)
19:30 - 20:30 Jacques Palminger: LSD Lecture (D)
21:00 - 22:00 My Brightest Diamond (US)
22:30 - 23:30 Clock Opera (UK)
24:00 - 01:00 Darkness Falls (DK)
24:00 - 07:00 Ata (D)
24:00 - 07:00 Lauer (D)
24:00 - 07:00 Massimiliano Pagliara (I)
24:00 - 07:00 Tim Sweeney (US)

♫ Cargo Stage ♫
14:30 - 15:00 Björn Sund Trio (D)
16:00 - 16:30 The Pig Sisters (de Montez) (D)
17:30 - 18:00 DA feat. Schlockmaster (Felix Weber / Phillip Zaiser) (D)
19:30 - 20:00 Reverend Beat-Man (CH)
22:00 - 22:30 b-men (D)

Conference Area
00:30 - 01:30 Live im Shortfilmclub: Digger Barnes & Pencil Quincy (D)
15:00 - 21:00 Axel Rössler (D) - Short Film Club
15:00 - 21:00 Jörg Niehage (D) – Stridulation
15:00 - 21:00 Face Hunter (CH)
15:00 - 21:00 hel5 (Helga Schmidhuber) (D) – Radical INK
15:00 - 21:00 Timothy Furey (IR) & Erik Lavesson (S) – Mousetrap

Senator Suite
15:00 - open end CRYPT (ab 23:30 Uhr: Allan Brock-Richmond)
22:30 - 23:00 Les Trucs / Kristallo (D) -
23:00 - 23:45 Sculpture (UK)

Artcargobay Area
ab 15:00 > 60 Bildende Künstler

Galerie
13:30 - 15:00 LIGNA (D) - Der neue Mensch

Speedway
15:00 - 21:00 Lucas Abela (AU) – Vinyl Rally

Atrium
15:00 - 21:00 Shane Munro (UK) – Slim Pickens

Waterside
15:00 - 21:00 Paul Donda (D) – Fishcloud
22:40 - 23:40 Andros Zins-Browne (US/BE) - The Host

Terrasse / Lounge
13:00 - 14:00 Far A Day Cage (CH) - Urwald
15:00 - 18:00 Theater im Bahnhof (AT/CAN/KAZ) - Radio 500 Meter. Was ist das Gute?

Japanischer Garten
15:00 – 22:00 Consume (Tony Hunt / Daniel Kohl, Christoph Lauber / Christian Pantzer / Bernhard Schreiner / Matthias Vatter) (UK/D, US/D, D, AT/D, D) – Tape Museum (after dark)

Bathroom
ab 15:00 Uhr Gabi Schaffner (D) - Music for Bathrooms & Toilets

SONNTAG

♫ Open Air-Bühne ♫
13:20 - 14:10 Other Lives (US)
14:30 - 15:30 Jamie N Commons (UK)
16:00 - 17:00 The Low Anthem (US)
17:30 - 18:30 Kakkmaddafakka (NO)
18:50 - 20:10 Sharon Jones & The Dap Kings (US)
20:40 - 22:00 Maximo Park (UK)

♫ Hall ♫
19:30 - 20:40 Zimmermann & de Perrot / Groupe acrobatique de Tanger - (CH/MA) - Chouf Ouchouf
22:20 - 23:20 Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs (UK)
23:40 - 01:00 Alex Clare (UK)

♫ Casino ♫
16:20 - 16:50 The Seven Lost Cities of Gold (D)
17:20 - 17:50 Bees Village (D)
18:20 - 19:00 Volto Royal (D)
19:40 - 20:10 Leslie Clio (D)
22:00 - 23:30 Palais Schaumburg (D)
23:00 - 23:45 SUD (Sergej Jensen / Stefan Müller) (D)

♫ Cargo Stage ♫
12:30 - 13:00 DA feat. Schlockmaster (Felix Weber / Phillip Zaiser) (D)
14:00 - 14:30 Reverend Beat-Man (CH)
15:30 - 16:30 Wreckless Eric & Amy Rigby (UK/US)
17:00 - 17:30 Marcel Bontempi & The Surprisas (D)
18:00 - 19:00 Björn Sund Trio (D)

Conference Area
15:00 - 21:00 Timothy Furey (IR) & Erik Lavesson (S) - Mousetrap
15:00 - 21:00 Axel Rössler (D) - Short Film Club
15:00 - 21:00 Jörg Niehage (D) - Stridulation
15:00 - 21:00 Face Hunter (CH)
15:00 - 21:00 hel5 (Helga Schmidhuber) (D) – Radical INK
18:00 - 19:00 Live im Shortfilmclub: Digger Barnes & Pencil Quincy (D)

Senator Suite
15:00 - open end CRYPT (Nik Geene / Erik Lavesson / Timothy Furey) (NZ/SE/IR) - Under the Peartree
22:30 - 23:30 Sculpture (UK)

Artcargobay Area
ab 15:00 > 60 Bildende Künstler

Galerie
14:00 - 15:30 LIGNA (D) - Der neue Mensch

Speedway
15:00 - 21:00 Lucas Abela (AU) – Vinyl Rally

Atrium
15:00 - 21:00 Shane Munro (UK) – Slim Pickens

Waterside
15:00 - 21:00 Paul Donda (D) – Fishcloud
22:15 - 23:15 Andros Zins-Browne (US/BE) - The Host

Terrasse / Lounge
15:45 - 16:45 Far A Day Cage (CH) - Urwald

Japanischer Garten
15:00 – 22:00 Consume + Crypt (Tony Hunt / Daniel Kohl, Christoph Lauber / Christian Pantzer / Bernhard Schreiner / Matthias Vatter) (UK/D, US/D, D, AT/D, D) – The Perfumed Garden
Special Guest: Elvis Schlaegel (D(ead))

Bathroom
ab 15:00 Gabi Schaffner (D) - Music for Bathrooms & Toile

Spelschema

API Calls