Laddar spelare ...

Avvisa

As your browser speaks English, would you like to change your language to English? Or see other languages.

We’re currently migrating data (including scrobbles) to our new site and to minimise data disruption, we’ve temporarily suspended some functionality. Rest assured, we’re re-activating features one-by-one as soon as each data migration completes. Keep an eye on progress here.

Aug 23

AURORA FESTIVAL 2011

Med AKD, Zymosis och 107 artister till på SAMOTHRAKI ISLAND

Datum

Tisdag 23 augusti 2011Måndag 29 augusti 2011

Plats

SAMOTHRAKI ISLAND
SAMOTHRAKI, Greece

Visa på kartan

http://www.aurorafestival.gr

Beskrivning

TIMETABLE (Update)

SUN STAGE

--------------

23-Áõã Tuesday

20:00 - 21:30 ETNOSCOPE

21:30 - 23:30 MARK ALLEN djset

24-Áõã Wednesday

23:30 - 01:00 GREEN NUNS OF REVOLUTION

01:00 - 03:00 TRISTAN

03:00 - 04:30 KILLERWATS

04:30 - 06:00 AVALON

06:00 - 07:30 HEADROOM

07:30 - 09:00 APHID MOON

09:00 - 11:00 DICKSTER dj set

11:00 - 12:30 FEARSOME ENGINE

12:30 - 14:00 LAGHUING BUDDHA

14:00 - 18:00 *BRAKE*

18:00 - 19:15 FLEGMA

19:15 - 20:30 ZYCE

20:30 - 21:45 ECTIMA

21:45 - 23:45 EKANTA djset

25-Áõã Thursday

23:45 - 01:15 SWARUP

01:15 - 02:45 DICKSTER

02:45 - 04:00 AMD

04:00 - 05:15 MENOG

05:15 - 06:45 TRON

06:45 - 08:15 BLIND ROLLER

08:15 - 09:30 BURN IN NOIZE

09:30 - 10:45 CIRCUIT BREAKERS

10:45 - 12:00 THE FIRST STONE

12:00 - 14:00 DRISS dj set

14:00 - 15:15 SOLAR SPECTRUM

15:15 - 18:00 *BRAKE*

18:00 - 19:15 SIDEFORM

19:15 - 20:45 DAYDIN

20:45 - 21:45 VAISHIYAS

21:45 - 23:00 AUDIOMATIC

23:00 - 01:00 LIQUID ROSS djset

26-Áõã Friday

01:00 - 02:30 BLAZED

02:30 - 04:00 TWISTED REACTION

04:00 - 06:30 BRAINCELL

06:30 - 08:00 ARCHAIC

08:00 - 09:30 X-NOIZE

09:30 - 11:30 CUE djset

11:30 - 01:00 ANKASS djset

13:00 - 14:00 PRAHLAD

14:00 - 18:00 *BRAKE*

18:00 - 19:15 LOOPSTEP

19:15 - 20:30 OPTILOOP

20:30 - 21:45 HI PROFILE

21:45 - 23:15 ZORFLUX

27-Áõã Saturday

23:15 - 01:30 DOC djset

01:30 - 03:00 BEATNIK

03:00 - 04:30 ATRIOHM

04:30 - 06:00 ONKEL DUNKEL

06:00 - 07:30 ITAL

07:30 - 09:00 MAN WITH NO NAME

09:00 - 10:15 MINDWAVE

10:15 - 11:30 CHROMOSOME

11:30 - 12:45 ANDROMEDA

12:45 - 14:00 E-MOV

14:00 - 18:00 *BRAKE*

18:00 - 19:30 INFINITY

19:30 - 20:45 REVERSE

20:45 - 22:15 KRAMA

22:15 - 23:45 OMSPHERE

28-Áõã Sunday

23:45 - 02:00 AURA djset

02:00 - 03:30 X-DREAM VS DELTA

03:30 - 05:00 APEX

05:00 - 06:30 YAB YAM

06:30 - 08:00 JOURNEY

08:00 - 09:30 JOHN LIQUID

09:30 - 11:00 M-THEORY

11:00 - 13:00 MELVEL djset

13:00 - 14:15 CIMI

14:15 - 18:00 *BRAKE*

18:00 - 19:30 PROTOACTIVE

19:30 - 21:00 AQUALIZE

21:00 - 22:30 INNER STATE

22:30 - 24:00 EGORYTHMIA

29-Áõã Monday

00:00 - 02:15 WINGMAN djset

02:15 - 03:45 PAUL TAYLOR

03:45 - 05:15 CHAMELEON

05:15 - 06:45 HYPNOCOUSTICS

06:45 - 09:15 SONIC SPECIES

09:15 - 12:15 MADE ON EARTH

12:15 - 14:15 SIRION

14:15 - 15:45 MYTHOSPHERIC

15:45 - 17:15 SUNSTRYK

17:15 - 19:15 ATMOS

19:15 - 20:15 AKD

_________________________

MOON STAGE

----------------

23-Áõã Tuesday

20:00 - 00:00 OPENING main stage

24-Áõã Wednesday

00:00 - 02:00 BANCO DE GAIA

02:00 - 03:30 AVARIS

03:30 - 06:30 SIMON BARING dj

06:30 - 08:30 ASTROPILOT

08:30 - 12:00 CHRIS D dj

12:00 - 14:00 *BRAKE*

14:00 - 16:00 LEMONCHILL

16:00 - 19:00 DALTON vs KOORIE

19:00 - 21:00 VLASTUR

21:00 - 24:00 AENEAS dj

25-Áõã Thursday

24:00 - 02:00 MENOG

01:30 - 03:30 MIKE MAGUIRE - JUNO REACTOR dj

03:30 - 06:00 CYDELIX

06:00 - 09:00 SISSY SISHIVA dj

09:00 - 12:00 JASON djset

12:00 - 14:00 *BRAKE*

14:00 - 17:00 ASTROPILOT

17:00 - 20:00 HARIS FISHIMSELF dj

20:00 - 22:00 DIRECTCONECTION

22:00 - 01:00 ALKAN RULLER djset

26-Áõã Friday

01:00 - 04:00 CYDELIX dj

04:00 - 06:00 CABEIRI

06:00 - 08:00 SACRED VIBES

08:00 - 10:00 ONESTONE

10:00 - 12:00 FEEL

12:00 - 14:00 *BRAKE*

14:00 - 16:00 SOUL SURFER

16:00 - 17:30 SLACKBABA

17:30 - 20:30 VLASTUR dj

20:30 - 24:00 HUMAN LOOP djset

27-Áõã Saturday

24:00 - 02:00 JUNIOR-X

02:00 - 04:00 TIGRAN djset

04:00 - 06:00 VASCO dj

06:00 - 08:00 MICRO KEL dj

08:00 - 10:00 SAGMA

10:00 - 12:00 MATTIAS djset

12:00 - 14:00 *BRAKE*

14:00 - 15:00 SETSUNA

15:00 - 18:00 M-SPHERE

18:00 - 20:00 ENTHEOGENIC

20:00 - 21:30 ZEROCULT

21:30 - 24:00 MILKYWAY djset

28-Áõã Sunday

24:00 - 02:00 ZEN GARDEN

02:00 - 04:00 ANKASS djset

04:00 - 06:00 ASTROPILOT

06:00 - 09:00 JUNIOR-X djset

09:00 - 12:00 A.I.A

12:00 - 14:00 *BRAKE*

14:00 - 16:00 DEEP IN MIND

16:00 - 17:30 ATHENA ETANA

17:30 - 20:00 AURA djset

20:00 - 22:00 OTT

22:00 - 24:00 GAUDI

29-Áõã Monday

20:30 - End CABEIRI vs AURA djset

FELLOW EARTHLINKS,

WELCOME TO OUR SPACESHIP…

Aurora Production would like to thank all the beautiful spirits who contributed with their presence and motion in making our festival such a success.
Your energy has travelled Aurora through time!

2008 was small and cheerful.
2009 was magical and expansive.
2010 was inspiring and powerful and
2011 promises to be all that you have expected and wished it to be and more...

Spelschema

API Calls