Laddar spelare ...

Avvisa

As your browser speaks English, would you like to change your language to English? Or see other languages.

We’re currently migrating data (including scrobbles) to our new site and to minimise data disruption, we’ve temporarily suspended some functionality. Rest assured, we’re re-activating features one-by-one as soon as each data migration completes. Keep an eye on progress here.

Okt 21

Elevate 2010 - Festival for contemporary music, art and political discourse

Datum

Torsdag 21 oktober 2010Tisdag 26 oktober 2010

Plats

Dom im Berg
Schlossberg, Graz, 8010, Austria

Tel.: +43 (0) 316 8008 8890

Webb:

Visa på kartan

http://www.elevate.at

Beskrivning

Thursday, 21.Oct - Elevate Opening
presented by Falter

Dom In Berg 23:00-06:00

23:00 Over At The Stars live (AT)
23:30 M.A.R.S. live (Heya Hifi / AT)
00:00 Walls live (Kompakt / UK)
02:00 Bernstein (Niesenberger / AT)
visuals: vikkake (lux im alltag / AT)

-> 20.00 - Elevate Opening Event
with Mike Bonnano of The Yes Men

-> music and literature starting 22.00
Fritz Ostermayer (AT) w/ Felix Kubin (DE)

Dom In Berg 2nd Room 23:00-06:00

22:00 DJ Moodswinger (Dis-patch / RS)
23:30 Re-lay semi live (AT)
00:30 Piece of Shh... live (Dis-patch / RS)
01:30 B.L.O. (disko404 / AT)

Friday, 22.Oct
presented by Red Bull Music Academy

Dom In Berg 23:00-06:00

23:00 cheever (spirals first / AT)
00:30 Mount Kimbie live (Hotflush / UK)
01:30 Pursuit Grooves live (Tectonic, What Rules / US)
02:30 Jamie xx (Young Turks / UK)
03:30 Joy Orbison (Hotflush, Doldrums / UK)
04:30 Felony Flats (Dis-patch / RS)
visuals: Project MOE (HR)

+ literature programme starting 20:00 featuring:

Oswald Egger (AT) w/ Christof Dienz (AT)
Yoko Tawada (JP) w/ Nik Bärtsch (CH)
Melita Jurisic (HR) w/ metalycée (AT)

Dom In Berg 2nd Room 22:00-07:00

22:00 Martin Kober (LandLordBeats / AT)
01:30 The Tweakers live (houseverbot / AT)
03:00 Claro Intelecto live (Modern Love / UK)
04:00 Sandwell District semi live (feat. Regis & Function / UK)

Uhrturmkasematte 22:00-05:00

22:00 Hella Comet live (Pumpkin Records / AT)
23:00 Oneohtrix Point Never live (No Fun Productions, Editions Mego / US)
00:00 Chris Corsano live (ESP Disk, Ultra Eczema / US)
00:30 Wo0 live + Incredible Bob (Dis-patch / RS)
01:30 Emeralds live (Editions Mego, Wagon / US)
02:30 Fontarrian live (Blattwerk / AT)
visuals: orjo (backlab / AT)

Parkhouse-Afterhour 06:00-12:00
presented by Vice Magazine

06:00 Florian Scheibein (Stadtpark Musik, Pratersauna / AT)
06:00 F. Puschmann (houseverbot / AT)

Saturday, 23.Oct
presented by Makava

Dom In Berg 23:00-07:00

23:00 Mischa (houseverbot / AT)
00:30 Elektro Guzzi live (Macro Recordings / AT)
01:30 Actress live (Werk Discs, Honest Jon's / UK)
02:30 Robert Hood semi live (M-Plant / US)
04:00 Giles Smith (Secretsundaze, Dessous / UK)
visuals: Project MOE (HR)

+ literature programme starting at 20:00 featuring:

elffriede.interdisziplinäre.aufzeichnensysteme (AT) w/ Jörg Piringer (AT)
jopa von und zyprexa (AT) w/ Krach der Roboter (DE)
Lisa Spalt (AT) w/ Otto von Schirach (US)

Dom In Berg 2nd Room 22:00-06:00

23:00 DJ Dizzy & Dorian Pearce are "Physically F!T" (AT)
00:30 Girl Unit (Night Slugs / UK)
01:45 Altered Natives (Eye4Eye, 3024 / UK)
03:00 DJ Spinn (Ghetto Teknitianz, Sleazetone / US)
04:00 Chrissy Murderbot (Sleazetone, WIDE / US)
05:00 DJ Dizzy & Dorian Pearce are "Physically F!T" (AT)

Uhrturmkasematte 22:00-06:00

22:00 Dub Coretette (Widerstand, disko404 / AT)
23:15 Tomoroh Hidari live (Record Label Records, Isolate Records / AT)
00:00 Trash Van Traxxx live (Amenorea, Dub Goes Wild / ES)
00:45 Baconhead live (Acroplane / UK)
01:30 DeadFader live (3BY3 / UK)
02:15 Rotator live (Peace OFF / FR)
03:00 Istari Lasterfahrer live (Sozialistischer Plattenbau / DE)
03:45 Christoph de Babalon live (Cross Fade Enter Tainment, DHR / DE)
04:30 Dub Coretette (Widerstand, disko404 / AT)

visuals:
suffix.tv (CH)
Duodroume (BR)
VJ Pora (BR)

Parkhouse-Afterhour 06:00-12:00
presented by Vice Magazine

06:00 Clara Moto (Infiné / AT)
06:00 Anna Leiser (Resolut / AT)
06:00 Dr. Blake (Resolut / AT)

Sunday, 24.Oct

Dom In Berg 22:00-Open end

23:00 Soundscapes A/V (Dis-patch / RS)

Monday, 25.Oct
presented by FM4

Dom In Berg 20:00-06:00

20:00 Wilhelm Show me the Major Label DJs (AT)
20:30 Film Screening: Oddsac - A Visual Album by Animal Collective and Danny Perez (2010 / 53min)
21:45 Wilhelm Show me the Major Label DJs (AT)
22:30 a thousand fuegos live (Fettkakao / AT)
23:00 Toro y Moi live (Carpark / US)
00:00 Funk Guru (cfsn / HR)
??:?? Hudson Mohawke live (Warp, LuckyMe / UK)
01:30 Funk Guru (cfsn / HR)
02:30 Terre Thaemlitz aka DJ Sprinkles (Comatose / US)
Visuals: Yukon, Fnord & Marv on Tagtool (AT)

Dom In Berg 2nd Room 21:00-05:00

21:00 Slobodan Milosevic (God / BA)
22:00 Waikiki Star Destroyerlive (AT)
23:00 Id live (Wire Globe / AT)
00:00 Merzbow w/ Balázs Pándi on drums (JP/HU)
01:00 Didi Bruckmayr & Sigi Aigner aka MUSSURUNGA live AV (Interzone / AT)
02:00 Otto von Schirach live (Ipecac / US)
03:00 Slobodan Milosevic (God / BA)

Parkhouse-Afterhour 06:00-12:00
presented by Vice Magazine

06:00 Armin Schmelz, Simon Riegler & Bernhard Tobola (www.tingeltangel.org / AT)

Spelschema

API Calls